Rains wholesale lots & pallets

Live lots that carry Rains on the manifest or in the listing.

Filters
Sort: Recommended

Sorted by Recommended

Resale view — median sold price, last 12 months. New vs new, used vs used.

No live lots right now — here is what Rains resells for and what sold recently. New liquidation lots land daily — the closest live ones are below.
Resale value · last 12 months

What Rains jackets & coats sell for

Rains jackets & coats sell for a median $42: $30–$55, in about 45 days; 42 % of listings sell.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months.

$42median sold price
45 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Rains jackets & coat resale
Sold price$42
Days to sell45
New with tags vs used$50 / $40
Share of listings that sell42 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
42 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
65 %of active listings older than 90 days
Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 50 daysOct ’25 · median $50 · 25 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 48 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $42 · 21 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $50 · 44 daysApr ’26 · median $50 · 23 daysMay ’26 · median $37 · 47 daysJun ’26 · median $32 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $36 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 6 daysSep ’26 · median $40 · 6 days
vs prior 30 days: +300 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Rains jackets & coats sell

Rains jackets & coats sell in autumn and spring: Sep, Mar and Apr carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 300 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Jackets & Coats, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Rains’s band.

Category median · all brands

$28median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 28 % sell-through.

FIGS jackets & coats

$40median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 90 % sell-through.

Kahlana jackets & coats

$69median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 88 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Rains jackets & coats sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Denmark Rains Waterproof Long Jacket Straw Men XS Unisex Women SNWT Denmark Rains Waterproof Long Jacket Straw Men XS Unisex Women S$39SUsedOct 3
  • NIP RAINS Curve Jacket in StrawNIP RAINS Curve Jacket in Straw$50VariousUsedOct 1
  • NIP RAINS Curve Jacket in StrawNIP RAINS Curve Jacket in Straw$75VariousUsedOct 1
  • Rains Unisex Light Tan Hooded Utility Rain JacketRains Unisex Light Tan Hooded Utility Rain Jacket$40LUsedSep 27
  • NWT Rains A-Line Women’s W Lightweight Waterproof Jacket Candy Pink S…NWT Rains A-Line Women’s W Lightweight Waterproof Jacket Candy Pink S…$50XLUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Unisex Yellow Straw Size LargeNWT Rains Long Jacket Unisex Yellow Straw Size Large$50LUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size MediumNWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size Medium$50MUsedSep 25
  • NWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size LargeNWT Rains Long Jacket Pink Sky Waterproof Women’s Size Large$50LUsedSep 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Rains jackets & coats in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Rains on the manifest right now.

Closest live lots right now
1 photo
Manifested
Yara Moi by Lattafa Eau de Parfum Spray for Women 3.4oz (PC) 1 unit · 10+ boxes available · Ships parcel
$27 $26.64 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Manifested
Yara by Lattafa Eau de Parfum Spray for Women 3.4oz (PC) 1 unit · 10+ boxes available · NWT · Ships parcel
$27 $26.64 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Assortment
Crunchy Funny Face Corn Squish Toy (12PC) 12 units · 10+ boxes available · Ships parcel
$59 $4.96 / piece
View lot
1 photo
Manifested
#KPEG06 Kiss Super Strong Hold Eyelash Adhesive Clear (6PC) 6 units · 10+ boxes available · NWT · Ships parcel
$21 $3.49 / piece
View lot
Sourcing request

Can’t find it? Tell us what you’re looking for.

Describe the inventory you want to buy — we’ll source it and email you when a matching lot goes live.

  1. 1
    Describe it onceCategory, brand, and how much you buy.
  2. 2
    We go lookingAcross the liquidators who supply Closo Wholesale.
  3. 3
    You get one emailThe moment a matching lot goes live.

No account needed. Leave your email and we reply there.

Signed in? We’ll reply to your account — the email field is optional.

What Rains resells for

Measured on real sales by Closo resellers across eBay, Poshmark, Depop, Vinted and Mercari — the number a pallet buyer prices against.

See 7 listings →
7
resale listings
eBay 5 · Poshmark 2
30%
sell-through, 12 months
of Rains listed in the last year, sold · marketplace-wide