Antelope resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Antelope shoes sell for

Antelope shoes sell for a median $30 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
24 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Antelope shoe resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell24
New with tags vs used$45 / $30
Share of listings that sell38 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4820–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
34 %of active listings older than 90 days

Antelope shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Antelope shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$45$38–$48Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$20–$48Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$30$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $58 · 7 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 24 daysNov ’25 · median $59 · 10 daysDec ’25 · median $48 · 7 daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 45 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 22 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 22 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 105 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 25 daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 21 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 16 daysSep ’26 · median $41 · 49 days
vs prior 30 days: +67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Antelope shoes move

Antelope shoes sell in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Antelope market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$49median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Antelope shoes sell for”as above
Sells for61 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $41–$70
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Antelope sells for about 61 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$49 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Antelope’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 97 % sell-through.

Archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Antelope shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Antelope‎ Women’s Open-Toe Wedge Sandals in Mustard YellowAntelope‎ Women’s Open-Toe Wedge Sandals in Mustard Yellow$257.5UsedSep 27
  • Antelope Taupe Cutout Peep-Toe WedgesAntelope Taupe Cutout Peep-Toe Wedges$3310UsedSep 16
  • Antelope Clover Raffia Block Heel Sandal, 41Antelope Clover Raffia Block Heel Sandal, 41$2010UsedSep 9
  • Antelope Burgundy Suede Deep V Slingback Booties Pointed Toe Heels EU…Antelope Burgundy Suede Deep V Slingback Booties Pointed Toe Heels EU…$499UsedSep 8
  • Antelope Women’s Vina Ankle Booties Black Suede Size 40 EU / 9 USAntelope Women’s Vina Ankle Booties Black Suede Size 40 EU / 9 US$419UsedSep 3
  • Sundance Antelope Sato‎ Booties sz 7 Gorgeous!! Color Cognac/BeigeSundance Antelope Sato‎ Booties sz 7 Gorgeous!! Color Cognac/Beige$507UsedSep 2
  • Antelope Leather Platform Sandals Espadrille Anthropologie Women's EU…Antelope Leather Platform Sandals Espadrille Anthropologie Women's EU…$207.5UsedAug 23
  • Antelope Sato Chelsea Boots tan : grey block heel boots leatherAntelope Sato Chelsea Boots tan : grey block heel boots leather$157.5UsedAug 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Antelope shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Antelope on the manifest right now.

About these numbers

FAQ

Antelope — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Antelope pieces right now.

How much do Antelope shoes sell for?
Antelope shoes sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $45 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $48. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Antelope shoes worth?
A typical Antelope shoes resale is worth about $30 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Antelope shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Antelope on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.