chooka resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What chooka shoes sell for

Chooka shoes sell for a median $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$21median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical chooka shoe resale
Sold price$21
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$30 / $20
Share of listings that sell39 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3120–80 % band of sold prices
39 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
51 %of active listings older than 90 days

Chooka shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Chooka shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$30$18–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$21$15–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$20$15–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 91 daysOct ’25 · median $17 · 55 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 21 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 9 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 13 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 44 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 21 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 33 daysMay ’26 · median $27 · 72 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 24 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 48 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 35 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 8 days
vs prior 30 days: −25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When chooka shoes sell

Chooka shoes sell in autumn and winter and summer: Oct, Dec and Aug carried 34 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

chooka market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 19 months of supply
Asking now$32median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$21from “What chooka shoes sell for”as above
Sells for66 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$38
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, chooka sells for about 66 % of today’s asking price — list near $21–$32 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap chooka’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest chooka shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Chooka Women’s Size 7 Black Waterproof DelRidge Chelsea Rain Boots NWTChooka Women’s Size 7 Black Waterproof DelRidge Chelsea Rain Boots NWT$337UsedOct 4
  • Chooka Signature Blk Crocodilia Style Waterproof Tall Rain Boots Whim…Chooka Signature Blk Crocodilia Style Waterproof Tall Rain Boots Whim…$2110UsedOct 4
  • New Chooka Black Chelsea Plush Lined Rain Boots Faux-Fur Lining Water…New Chooka Black Chelsea Plush Lined Rain Boots Faux-Fur Lining Water…$428UsedSep 29
  • Chooka Chelsea Ankle Waterproof Rain Black BootsChooka Chelsea Ankle Waterproof Rain Black Boots$208UsedSep 25
  • Chooka Boots Womens Size 9 Black Delridge Chelsea Rain Waterproof Lin…Chooka Boots Womens Size 9 Black Delridge Chelsea Rain Waterproof Lin…$99UsedSep 14
  • Chooka womens Eastlake Premium slip in floral Mid calf lined Rain Boo…Chooka womens Eastlake Premium slip in floral Mid calf lined Rain Boo…$227UsedSep 3
  • chooka Black Ankle Rain Boots with Red Logo Country Chores Rodeochooka Black Ankle Rain Boots with Red Logo Country Chores Rodeo$1510UsedSep 3
  • Chooka Womens Plush Chelsea Boots Black 9M Faux Fur Lined Rain Bootie…Chooka Womens Plush Chelsea Boots Black 9M Faux Fur Lined Rain Bootie…$249UsedSep 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying chooka shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries chooka on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to chooka, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

chooka in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

chooka — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 chooka pieces right now.

How much do chooka shoes sell for?
Chooka shoes sell for a median $21 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $31. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are chooka shoes worth?
A typical chooka shoes resale is worth about $20 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy chooka shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names chooka on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.