Double Zero Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Double Zero tops sell for

Double Zero tops sell for a median $10 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$18median sold price
35 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Double Zero top resale
Sold price$18
Days to sell35
New with tags vs used$39 / $10
Share of listings that sell30 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$3920–80 % band of sold prices
30 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Double Zero tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$39median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Double Zero tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$39$22–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$18$8–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$10$6–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $9 · 31 daysOct ’25 · median $12 · 46 daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 38 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 0 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 57 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 23 daysMar ’26 · median $6 · 7 daysApr ’26 · median $7 · 48 daysMay ’26 · median $39 · 8 daysJun ’26 · median $10 · 29 daysJul ’26 · median $16 · 108 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 34 daysSep ’26 · median $49 · 12 days
vs prior 30 days: −75 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Double Zero tops move

Double Zero tops sell in autumn and winter and spring: Oct, Feb and May carried 38 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 75 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Double Zero tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 28 months of supply
Asking now$16median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$18from “What Double Zero tops sell for”as above
Sells for113 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Double Zero tops sell for about 113 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$18 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Double Zero’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Daily Drills tops

$50median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Double Zero tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Double Zero Womens Teal Green Heathered Quarter Zip Cropped Fleece Sw…Double Zero Womens Teal Green Heathered Quarter Zip Cropped Fleece Sw…$15MUsedSep 26
  • Double Zero Blush Swiss-Dot Bell-Sleeve Blouse — Size SmallDouble Zero Blush Swiss-Dot Bell-Sleeve Blouse — Size Small$17SUsedSep 23
  • NWT Double Zero Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Top Shirt N…NWT Double Zero Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Top Shirt N…$49LUsedSep 17
  • NWT Double Zero Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Top Shirt N…NWT Double Zero Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Top Shirt N…$49LUsedSep 17
  • NWT Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Long Sleeve Top Shirt T…NWT Waffle Knit Open Criss Cross Back Thermal Long Sleeve Top Shirt T…$49LUsedSep 12
  • NWT French Terry Acid Was Off The Shoulder Sweatshirt Cropped Crop To…NWT French Terry Acid Was Off The Shoulder Sweatshirt Cropped Crop To…$49LUsedSep 12
  • Double Zero Black Linen Short Sleeve Blazer - MediumDouble Zero Black Linen Short Sleeve Blazer - Medium$8MUsedAug 16
  • Double Zero NWT long sleeve black topDouble Zero NWT long sleeve black top$12SUsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Double Zero tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Double Zero on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Double Zero Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Double Zero Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Double Zero Tops pieces right now.

How much do Double Zero tops sell for?
Double Zero tops sell for a median $18 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $39 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $39. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Double Zero tops worth?
A typical Double Zero tops resale is worth about $10 used and $39 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Double Zero tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Double Zero on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.