Lenox Kitchen resale prices & live listings

Lenox Kitchen resold for a median $30 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Lenox kitchen sells for

Lenox kitchen sells for a median $30 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
25 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Lenox kitchen piece resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell25
New with tags vs used$20 / $30
Share of listings that sell28 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$5520–80 % band of sold prices
28 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Lenox kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Lenox kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$20$15–$95Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$18–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$30$19–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $13 · 47 daysOct ’25 · median $16 · 2 daysNov ’25 · median $60 · 3 daysDec ’25 · median $38 · 8 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 29 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 41 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 25 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 28 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 42 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 57 daysJul ’26 · median $21 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $37 · 13 daysSep ’26 · median $90 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Lenox kitchen move

Lenox kitchen sells in spring and summer: Mar, Jun and Aug carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Lenox kitchen market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 32 months of supply
Asking now$40median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Lenox kitchen sells for”as above
Sells for75 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$65
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Lenox kitchen sells for about 75 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$40 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Lenox’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 40 days, 25 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$30median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 80 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand kitchen

$18median sold price

Sells in 21 days, 77 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Lenox kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Lenox Spice Village 1989 Vintage Saffron Spice Jar House ReplacementLenox Spice Village 1989 Vintage Saffron Spice Jar House Replacement$45OSUsedSep 26
  • Vintage LENOX Florentine and Pearl Santa Cookie Jar Holiday Decor 13…Vintage LENOX Florentine and Pearl Santa Cookie Jar Holiday Decor 13…$51One SizeUsedSep 26
  • Lenox 2 Hand Towels & 1 Kitchen Towel Christmas Birds Pattern Red Gre…Lenox 2 Hand Towels & 1 Kitchen Towel Christmas Birds Pattern Red Gre…$24OSUsedSep 26
  • Lenox Vintage 1989 Collectible Porcelain Ginger Spice Village Jar Hou…Lenox Vintage 1989 Collectible Porcelain Ginger Spice Village Jar Hou…$293.5 inchesUsedSep 23
  • Vintage 2000 Lenox Pooh Pantry Porcelain Spice Jar Tigger Tiger "Clov…Vintage 2000 Lenox Pooh Pantry Porcelain Spice Jar Tigger Tiger "Clov…$30OSUsedSep 20
  • Lenox Winter Greetings Everyday Oval Baker Cardinal Holiday Stoneware…Lenox Winter Greetings Everyday Oval Baker Cardinal Holiday Stoneware…$28OSUsedSep 19
  • Lenox Spice Village Rack 2nd Edition White 24 Jar Display Shelf New i…Lenox Spice Village Rack 2nd Edition White 24 Jar Display Shelf New i…$90OSUsedSep 14
  • 2 small plates2 small plates$10OSUsedSep 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Lenox kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Lenox on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Lenox Kitchen, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Kitchen brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Lenox Kitchen — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Lenox kitchen sell for?
Lenox kitchen sells for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $55. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Lenox kitchen worth?
A typical Lenox kitchen resale is worth about $30 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Lenox kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Lenox on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.