Naughty Monkey resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Naughty Monkey shoes sell for

Naughty Monkey shoes sell for a median $20 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · Data as of Oct 18, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Naughty Monkey shoe resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$24 / $20
Share of listings that sell37 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$17–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
45 %of active listings older than 90 days

Naughty Monkey shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Naughty Monkey shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 18, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$24$20–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$17–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
PoshmarkUsed$20$17–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $19 · 23 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 8 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 2 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 240 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $18 · 27 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 51 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 131 daysMay ’26 · median $39 · 9 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 8 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $17 · 34 daysSep ’26 · median $22 · 5 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Naughty Monkey shoes move

Naughty Monkey shoes sell in winter and spring: Dec, Feb and Mar carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Naughty Monkey market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Naughty Monkey shoes sell for”as above
Sells for67 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $18–$48
Poshmark listings as of Oct 18, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Naughty Monkey sells for about 67 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$30 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Naughty Monkey’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 38 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Naughty Monkey shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NIB Vintage Naughty Monkey All Night Bronze Wedge 10NIB Vintage Naughty Monkey All Night Bronze Wedge 10$3510UsedOct 6
  • Naughty Monkey Wilson Suede Women's Ankle Boots Booties Fringe Tassel…Naughty Monkey Wilson Suede Women's Ankle Boots Booties Fringe Tassel…$228UsedSep 12
  • Naughty Monkey Kuda wedge featuring a multi-color snake print leather…Naughty Monkey Kuda wedge featuring a multi-color snake print leather…$106.5UsedAug 30
  • Naughty Monkey‎ Stomper Tan Lace-Up Cap-Toe Combat Boots Women's 7.5…Naughty Monkey‎ Stomper Tan Lace-Up Cap-Toe Combat Boots Women's 7.5…$227.5UsedAug 22
  • Naughty Monkey heelsNaughty Monkey heels$159UsedAug 22
  • Naughty Monkey Stylish Black and Cream Women's SandalsNaughty Monkey Stylish Black and Cream Women's Sandals$176UsedAug 20
  • Naughty Monkey Elsa Leather Western Ankle Boots Size 9Naughty Monkey Elsa Leather Western Ankle Boots Size 9$259UsedAug 1
  • Naughty Monkey Suede Fringe Wedge Open Toe Sandals Brown Women 7Naughty Monkey Suede Fringe Wedge Open Toe Sandals Brown Women 7$187UsedJul 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Naughty Monkey shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Naughty Monkey on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Naughty Monkey, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Naughty Monkey in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Naughty Monkey — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Naughty Monkey pieces right now.

How much do Naughty Monkey shoes sell for?
Naughty Monkey shoes sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $17 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Naughty Monkey shoes worth?
A typical Naughty Monkey shoes resale is worth about $20 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Naughty Monkey shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Naughty Monkey on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.