Plae resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Plae shoes sell for

Plae shoes sell for a median $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
49 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Plae shoe resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell49
New with tags vs used$29 / $20
Share of listings that sell63 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$2920–80 % band of sold prices
63 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
67 %of active listings older than 90 days

Plae shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Plae shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$29$15–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $25 · 15 daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 156 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 41 daysDec ’25 · median $24 · 12 daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 28 daysMar ’26 · median $19 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 56 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 215 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 37 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 29 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 21 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 252 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Plae shoes sell

Plae shoes sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Plae market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
7.0months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Kids › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Plae’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 35 % sell-through.

Billy Footwear shoes

$20median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 83 % sell-through.

Cody James shoes

$22median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 73 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Plae shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • PLAE Lucien Kids fuchsia sneakersPLAE Lucien Kids fuchsia sneakers$153.5UsedSep 13
  • PLAE Max Boys High Top Boot Size 13 Steel Navy Kids Sneaker ShoePLAE Max Boys High Top Boot Size 13 Steel Navy Kids Sneaker Shoe$3913 (Little Boy)UsedSep 7
  • Plae Jack Waterproof Boots size 11Plae Jack Waterproof Boots size 11$2011 (Toddler Boy)UsedSep 2
  • PLAE Girls Black Shoes with Pink LinerPLAE Girls Black Shoes with Pink Liner$513.5 (Little Girl)UsedAug 22
  • Plae Shoes Ty Toddler Girls Size 6.5 Pink YellowPlae Shoes Ty Toddler Girls Size 6.5 Pink Yellow$256.5UsedAug 22
  • PLAE Ty Athletic Sneakers in pink kids size 9.5 athletic shoesPLAE Ty Athletic Sneakers in pink kids size 9.5 athletic shoes$209.5 (Toddler Girl)UsedAug 21
  • Plae Max High Top ShoesPlae Max High Top Shoes$2412.5 (Little Girl)UsedAug 20
  • PLAE Ty toddler shoes grey‎ little kids size 8PLAE Ty toddler shoes grey‎ little kids size 8$168 (Toddler Boy)UsedAug 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Plae shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Plae on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Plae, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Plae in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Plae — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Plae pieces right now.

How much do Plae shoes sell for?
Plae shoes sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $29. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Plae shoes worth?
A typical Plae shoes resale is worth about $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Plae shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Plae on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.