Tweak-d resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Tweak-d hair sells for

Tweak-d hair sells for a median $20 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$27median sold price
159 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Tweak-d hair piece resale
Sold price$27
Days to sell159
New with tags vs used$28 / $20
Share of listings that sell61 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$2920–80 % band of sold prices
61 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
57 %of active listings older than 90 days

Tweak-d hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Tweak-d hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$18–$46Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$27$18–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$20$15–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $29 · 14 daysNov ’25 · median $28 · 13 daysDec ’25 · median $27 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $15 · 26 daysFeb ’26 · median $17 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $27 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 130 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 56 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 75 daysJul ’26 · median $28 · 116 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 31 days
vs prior 30 days: −86 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Tweak-d hair move

Tweak-d hair sells in winter and spring and summer: Dec, Mar and Jul carried 64 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 86 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Tweak-d market

All Tweak-d on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
7.1months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Tweak-d’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 92 % sell-through.

MONAT hair

$30median sold price

Sells in 74 days, 87 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Tweak-d hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Tweakd Rise and Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub (YOGI BERRY) 8 oz. S…Tweakd Rise and Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub (YOGI BERRY) 8 oz. S…$20OSUsedOct 7
  • Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…$293 fl. oz. each tube.UsedOct 6
  • Tweakd Rise and Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub (YOGI BERRY) 8 oz. S…Tweakd Rise and Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub (YOGI BERRY) 8 oz. S…$20OSUsedSep 6
  • Tweak'd By Nature Revitalizing Hair Treatment Mist Rhassoul Above the…Tweak'd By Nature Revitalizing Hair Treatment Mist Rhassoul Above the…$20OSUsedJul 27
  • Tweak'd By Nature Restore Bamboo Green Tea Revitalizing Hair Treatmen…Tweak'd By Nature Restore Bamboo Green Tea Revitalizing Hair Treatmen…$18OSUsedJul 27
  • Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…$293 fl. oz. each tube.UsedJul 25
  • Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…Tweakd Restore Hair Treatment Vanilla Amber YOU WILL RECEIVE 3 TUBES…$293 fl. oz. each tube.UsedJul 24
  • Tweakd Rise & Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub - You will receive 4 t…Tweakd Rise & Shine Cleansing Volumizing Scrub - You will receive 4 t…$273 oz. each tube.UsedJul 20

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Tweak-d hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Tweak-d on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Tweak-d, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Tweak-d in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Tweak-d — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Tweak-d pieces right now.

How much do Tweak-d hair sell for?
Tweak-d hair sells for a median $27 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $29. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Tweak-d hair worth?
A typical Tweak-d hair resale is worth about $20 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Tweak-d hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Tweak-d on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.