Monat Global resale prices & live listings

Monat Global resold for a median $25 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Monat Global hair sells for

Monat Global hair sells for a median $25 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 7, 2026 · Data as of Oct 8, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
16 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Monat Global hair piece resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell16
New with tags vs used$29 / $25
Share of listings that sell71 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3820–80 % band of sold prices
71 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
27 %of active listings older than 90 days

Monat Global hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Monat Global hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 8, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$18–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$15–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8
PoshmarkUsed$25$15–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 8

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $24 · 8 daysDec ’25 · median $50 · 7 daysJan ’26 · median $25 · 9 daysFeb ’26 · median $22 · 13 daysMar ’26 · median $9 · 19 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 8 daysMay ’26 · median $19 · 32 daysJun ’26 · median $13 · 0 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 49 daysAug ’26 · median $35 · 5 daysSep ’26 · median $34 · 20 days
vs prior 30 days: +63 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Monat Global hair move

Monat Global hair sells in winter and summer: Jan, Feb and Aug carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 63 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Monat Global market

All Monat Global on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
6.4months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 3 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Monat Global’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 94 % sell-through.

MONAT hair

$30median sold price

Sells in 74 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Monat Global hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Monat Blow Dryer & Diffuser Tool Travel Perfect Styling Hair Same Day…Monat Blow Dryer & Diffuser Tool Travel Perfect Styling Hair Same Day…$20OSUsedSep 23
  • Monat Studio One‎ The Champ Dry Shampoo with Rejuveniqe 4 oz / 108 mL…Monat Studio One‎ The Champ Dry Shampoo with Rejuveniqe 4 oz / 108 mL…$35OSUsedSep 18
  • 3- MONAT Black 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner Aloe Moisturizing Travel…3- MONAT Black 2-in-1 Shampoo + Conditioner Aloe Moisturizing Travel…$21OSUsedSep 13
  • MONAT Women Hair Clips Set in Pastel Blue and PinkMONAT Women Hair Clips Set in Pastel Blue and Pink$6OSUsedSep 9
  • Monat Studio 1 - 4 Pcs Blowout Cream Thermal Protect, Dry Shampoo, &…Monat Studio 1 - 4 Pcs Blowout Cream Thermal Protect, Dry Shampoo, &…$34OSUsedSep 8
  • Monat Studio 1 - 4 Pcs Blowout Cream Thermal Protect, Dry Shampoo, &…Monat Studio 1 - 4 Pcs Blowout Cream Thermal Protect, Dry Shampoo, &…$34OSUsedSep 8
  • Monat Rejuvenique Oil Intensive 1oz 30ml SEALED Full Size Hair SkinMonat Rejuvenique Oil Intensive 1oz 30ml SEALED Full Size Hair Skin$30OSUsedAug 28
  • MONAT Rejuvenique Light Oil Intensive 1oz 30ml SEALED Full Size Hair…MONAT Rejuvenique Light Oil Intensive 1oz 30ml SEALED Full Size Hair…$37OSUsedAug 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Monat Global hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Monat Global on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Monat Global, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Monat Global in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Monat Global — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Monat Global hair sell for?
Monat Global hair sells for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $38. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Monat Global hair worth?
A typical Monat Global hair resale is worth about $25 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Monat Global hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Monat Global on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.