Agl Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Agl shoes sell for

Agl shoes sell for a median $40 used and $125 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 8, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
71 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Agl shoe resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell71
New with tags vs used$125 / $40
Share of listings that sell31 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$25–$6720–80 % band of sold prices
31 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
46 %of active listings older than 90 days

Agl shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$125median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Agl shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$125$65–$200Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$25–$67Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$40$22–$63Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $32 · 83 daysOct ’25 · median $45 · 164 daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 228 daysDec ’25 · median $57 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $63 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 51 daysMar ’26 · median $38 · 62 daysApr ’26 · median $31 · 71 daysMay ’26 · median $40 · 34 daysJun ’26 · median $23 · 114 daysJul ’26 · median $31 · 38 daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 70 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 41 days
vs prior 30 days: −56 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Agl shoes move

Agl shoes sell in winter and spring and summer: Dec, Mar and Jul carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 56 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Agl shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 26 months of supply
Asking now$69median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$40from “What Agl shoes sell for”as above
Sells for58 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $39–$110
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Agl shoes sell for about 58 % of today’s asking price — list near $40–$69 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Agl’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 97 % sell-through.

Liberté shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Agl shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Black Leather Pointed Toe Block Heel Sho…AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Black Leather Pointed Toe Block Heel Sho…$329.5UsedOct 4
  • NWOT AGL Italian Made Blue Grey Suede Lace-Up‎ SneakersNWOT AGL Italian Made Blue Grey Suede Lace-Up‎ Sneakers$7536.5UsedSep 28
  • AGL Italian Black leather luxury mules 40.5AGL Italian Black leather luxury mules 40.5$3140.5UsedSep 26
  • AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Navy Suede Patent Cap Toe Ballet Flats 3…AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Navy Suede Patent Cap Toe Ballet Flats 3…$898.5UsedSep 25
  • AGL silver leather italian metallic ballet flats 39AGL silver leather italian metallic ballet flats 39$2239UsedSep 19
  • AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Blue Woven Patent Leather Loafer Shoes I…AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni Blue Woven Patent Leather Loafer Shoes I…$127.5UsedSep 6
  • AGL Black Glitter Flower Toe/ Suede Leather Kitten Heel Size 37AGL Black Glitter Flower Toe/ Suede Leather Kitten Heel Size 37$407UsedAug 28
  • AGL‎ Italy Leopard Print Ballet Flats Womens EU 35.5 / US 5-5.5 Brown…AGL‎ Italy Leopard Print Ballet Flats Womens EU 35.5 / US 5-5.5 Brown…$205.5UsedAug 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Agl shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Agl on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Agl Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Agl Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Agl Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Agl shoes sell for?
Agl shoes sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $125 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $25 and $67. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Agl shoes worth?
A typical Agl shoes resale is worth about $40 used and $125 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Agl shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Agl on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.