ALOHA Collection resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What ALOHA Collection bags sell for

ALOHA Collection bags sell for a median $25 used and $44 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 3, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$40median sold price
13 daysmedian time to sell
A typical ALOHA Collection bag resale
Sold price$40
Days to sell13
New with tags vs used$44 / $25
Share of listings that sell82 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$24–$5920–80 % band of sold prices
82 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
58 %of active listings older than 90 days

ALOHA Collection bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$44median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
ALOHA Collection bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$44$29–$68Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$40$24–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$25$20–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $28 · 23 daysOct ’25 · median $38 · 8 daysNov ’25 · median $50 · 53 daysDec ’25 · median $40 · 51 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 54 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 4 daysMar ’26 · median $39 · 4 daysApr ’26 · median $48 · 12 daysMay ’26 · median $43 · 10 daysJun ’26 · median $34 · 14 daysJul ’26 · median $38 · 8 daysAug ’26 · median $40 · 24 daysSep ’26 · median $45 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When ALOHA Collection bags move

ALOHA Collection bags sell in spring and summer: Mar, Jun and Jul carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

ALOHA Collection market

Seller's marketFew listed for the pace of sales
2.6months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersList at the going price: few listings for the pace of sales.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap ALOHA Collection’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 34 % sell-through.

zenleather bags

$48median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

WildBird bags

$70median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest ALOHA Collection bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT ALOHA Collection Waikīkī Seal Kit Black Toiletry Bag TravelNWT ALOHA Collection Waikīkī Seal Kit Black Toiletry Bag Travel$36OSUsedSep 28
  • Aloha Collection Mini Backpack in Tiare Dots by Coco HoAloha Collection Mini Backpack in Tiare Dots by Coco Ho$48OSUsedSep 26
  • ALOHA x Vuori Collection Striped Canvas Tote in White and BlackALOHA x Vuori Collection Striped Canvas Tote in White and Black$18OSUsedSep 18
  • ALOHA Collection Bundle of Tropical Totes X3ALOHA Collection Bundle of Tropical Totes X3$24OSUsedSep 17
  • ALOHA CleverMade Black & Cream Collapsible Beach Tote Sand Free Mesh…ALOHA CleverMade Black & Cream Collapsible Beach Tote Sand Free Mesh…$40OSUsedSep 17
  • ALOHA Collection Black Floral Travel Duffel with Pink and Green Accen…ALOHA Collection Black Floral Travel Duffel with Pink and Green Accen…$20OSUsedSep 13
  • New! Aloha collection pau Hana day tripper z13New! Aloha collection pau Hana day tripper z13$45OSUsedSep 10
  • ALOHA Collection Small Launui in Glow Color Cream Kalo Leaf Design Po…ALOHA Collection Small Launui in Glow Color Cream Kalo Leaf Design Po…$48OSUsedSep 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying ALOHA Collection bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries ALOHA Collection on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to ALOHA Collection, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

ALOHA Collection — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 ALOHA Collection pieces right now.

How much do ALOHA Collection bags sell for?
ALOHA Collection bags sell for a median $40 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $44 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $24 and $59. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are ALOHA Collection bags worth?
A typical ALOHA Collection bags resale is worth about $25 used and $44 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy ALOHA Collection bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names ALOHA Collection on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.