Altar'd State Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Altar'd State shoes sell for

Altar'd State shoes sell for a median $21 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Altar'd State shoe resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$45 / $21
Share of listings that sell38 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$5320–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Altar'd State shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Altar'd State shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$45$37–$54Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$15–$53Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$21$10–$33Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $70 · 102 daysOct ’25 · median $24 · 46 daysNov ’25 · median $9 · 38 daysDec ’25 · median $65 · 264 daysJan ’26 · median $49 · 3 daysFeb ’26 · median $36 · 6 daysMar ’26 · median $21 · 17 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 4 daysMay ’26 · median $45 · 90 daysJun ’26 · median $6 · 2 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 169 daysAug ’26 · median $10 · 8 daysSep ’26 · median $48 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Altar'd State shoes move

Altar'd State shoes sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 54 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Altar'd State shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Altar'd State shoes sell for”as above
Sells for120 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$35
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Altar'd State shoes sell for about 120 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$30 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Altar'd State’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Altar'd State shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Altar'd State Tan Suede Platform Ankle Boots - Chunky HeelAltar'd State Tan Suede Platform Ankle Boots - Chunky Heel$307UsedSep 28
  • Fleur Skates | Altar'd State Size 9 Retro DasiesFleur Skates | Altar'd State Size 9 Retro Dasies$859UsedSep 26
  • Altar’d State Pink Patent Block-Heel Ankle BootsAltar’d State Pink Patent Block-Heel Ankle Boots$208UsedSep 25
  • Altar’d State Women’s Black Vegan Leather Buckle Moto Ankle Fall Boot…Altar’d State Women’s Black Vegan Leather Buckle Moto Ankle Fall Boot…$488.5UsedSep 15
  • Altar’d State Women’s Size 7 Taupe Beige Ankle Wedge Booties Double B…Altar’d State Women’s Size 7 Taupe Beige Ankle Wedge Booties Double B…$107UsedAug 30
  • NWOT Altar'd State Bonnie Bow Pink and Cream Bow Sherpa SlippersNWOT Altar'd State Bonnie Bow Pink and Cream Bow Sherpa Slippers$107/8UsedAug 9
  • NEW with tags (NWT) Altar’d State White Lainey Floral Heels size 8 an…NEW with tags (NWT) Altar’d State White Lainey Floral Heels size 8 an…$50VariousUsedAug 5
  • Last 1 Altar’d state kreeton cognac sandalsLast 1 Altar’d state kreeton cognac sandals$15VariousUsedAug 2

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Altar'd State shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Altar'd State on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Altar'd State Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Altar'd State Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Altar'd State Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Altar'd State shoes sell for?
Altar'd State shoes sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $45 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $53. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Altar'd State shoes worth?
A typical Altar'd State shoes resale is worth about $21 used and $45 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Altar'd State shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Altar'd State on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.