Amour Vert resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Amour Vert tops sell for

Amour Vert tops sell for a median $18 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Amour Vert top resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$28 / $18
Share of listings that sell41 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
41 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
47 %of active listings older than 90 days

Amour Vert tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Amour Vert tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$21–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$15–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$18$12–$26Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 30 daysOct ’25 · median $23 · 12 daysNov ’25 · median $15 · 63 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $26 · 5 daysMar ’26 · median $10 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 4 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 58 daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 92 daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 33 daysAug ’26 · median $16 · 23 daysSep ’26 · median $16 · 53 days
vs prior 30 days: +200 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Amour Vert tops move

Amour Vert tops sell in autumn and spring: Sep, Oct and Mar carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Oct ’25.

The last 30 days ran 200 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Amour Vert market

All Amour Vert on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
22months of supply
  • ≈1,800listed on Poshmark now (est.)every seller, as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Amour Vert’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Amour Vert tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Stitch Fix Amour Vert Womens 100% Silk Blouse Top Size M Floral Class…Stitch Fix Amour Vert Womens 100% Silk Blouse Top Size M Floral Class…$30MUsedSep 21
  • Amour Vert medium striped sleeveless blouseAmour Vert medium striped sleeveless blouse$16MUsedSep 16
  • Amour Vert USA Calais Elegant Chic‎ Victorian Teal Green Poet Core Bl…Amour Vert USA Calais Elegant Chic‎ Victorian Teal Green Poet Core Bl…$22MUsedSep 13
  • Amour Vert White V-Neck Short Sleeve Tee Womens One Size (Chris #45)Amour Vert White V-Neck Short Sleeve Tee Womens One Size (Chris #45)$15OSUsedSep 10
  • Amour Vert Black White Spotted Sleeveless Pullover Top Blouse NWT Siz…Amour Vert Black White Spotted Sleeveless Pullover Top Blouse NWT Siz…$161XUsedAug 28
  • Amour Vert Relaxed Fit Mid Length Blouse Size Medium NWTAmour Vert Relaxed Fit Mid Length Blouse Size Medium NWT$28MUsedAug 25
  • Amour Vert Eleanor Ribbed T ShirtAmour Vert Eleanor Ribbed T Shirt$25LUsedAug 24
  • Amour Vert Tank Top 100% organic cotton- Size SAmour Vert Tank Top 100% organic cotton- Size S$10SUsedAug 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Amour Vert tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Amour Vert on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Amour Vert, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Amour Vert in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Amour Vert — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Amour Vert pieces right now.

How much do Amour Vert tops sell for?
Amour Vert tops sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $18 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Amour Vert tops worth?
A typical Amour Vert tops resale is worth about $18 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Amour Vert tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Amour Vert on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.