Anthropologie Bath resale prices & live listings

Anthropologie Bath resold for a median $30 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Anthropologie bath sells for

Anthropologie bath sells for a median $40 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
20 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Anthropologie bath piece resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell20
New with tags vs used$25 / $40
Share of listings that sell58 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$6820–80 % band of sold prices
58 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
58 %of active listings older than 90 days

Anthropologie bath worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Anthropologie bath prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$25$15–$88Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$15–$68Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$40$35–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 9 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 1 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 5 daysMar ’26 · median $18 · 4 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 110 daysMay ’26 · median $88 · 365+ daysJun ’26 · median $50 · 36 daysJul ’26 · median $54 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 47 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Anthropologie bath move

Anthropologie bath sells in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 63 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Anthropologie bath market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.6months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Home › Bath, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Anthropologie’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 50 days, 32 % sell-through.

Rachel Zoe bath

$78median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 75 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand bath

$20median sold price

Sells in 236 days, 68 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Anthropologie bath sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Anthropologie Embroidered Hand TowelAnthropologie Embroidered Hand Towel$1830"L, 16"WUsedOct 4
  • Anthropologie Noah Bath Collection - Toothbrush Holder - NewAnthropologie Noah Bath Collection - Toothbrush Holder - New$184.25"H, 4.25"L, 2.5"WUsedOct 1
  • Anthropologie NWT Hand TowelAnthropologie NWT Hand Towel$38OSUsedOct 1
  • Anthropologie Noah Bath Collection - Toothbrush Holder - NewAnthropologie Noah Bath Collection - Toothbrush Holder - New$184.25"H, 4.25"L, 2.5"WUsedOct 1
  • Anthropologie Le Marais Scalloped Soap DishAnthropologie Le Marais Scalloped Soap Dish$11OSUsedSep 28
  • Anthropologie Octavia Tufted Leopard BathmatAnthropologie Octavia Tufted Leopard Bathmat$20OSUsedSep 26
  • Anthropologie Old Havana Ceramic Soap DishAnthropologie Old Havana Ceramic Soap Dish$15OSUsedSep 14
  • Anthropologie Nena Brass Towel Bar & 2 Gold Bath Hooks Flower Ends Wi…Anthropologie Nena Brass Towel Bar & 2 Gold Bath Hooks Flower Ends Wi…$134OSUsedSep 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Anthropologie bath in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Anthropologie on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Anthropologie Bath, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bath brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Anthropologie Bath — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Anthropologie bath sell for?
Anthropologie bath sells for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $40 used and $25 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $68. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Anthropologie bath worth?
A typical Anthropologie bath resale is worth about $40 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Anthropologie bath wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Anthropologie on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.