Antica Sartoria resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Antica Sartoria dresses sell for

Antica Sartoria dresses sell for a median $35 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · How we price →

$39median sold price
38 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Antica Sartoria dress resale
Sold price$39
Days to sell38
New with tags vs used$40 / $35
Share of listings that sell44 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$28–$4920–80 % band of sold prices
44 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
56 %of active listings older than 90 days

Antica Sartoria dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$40median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Antica Sartoria dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 25, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$40$32–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$39$28–$49Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25
PoshmarkUsed$35$20–$43Sold, last 12 monthsOct 25

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $40 · 3 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $35 · 2 daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median $40 · 54 daysApr ’26 · median $45 · 38 daysMay ’26 · median $39 · 33 daysJun ’26 · median $36 · 11 daysJul ’26 · median $36 · 42 daysAug ’26 · median $29 · 51 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 33 days
vs prior 30 days: −40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Antica Sartoria dresses sell

Antica Sartoria dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 56 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Antica Sartoria market

All Antica Sartoria on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
16months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Antica Sartoria’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 26 % sell-through.

Svaha dresses

$35median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 93 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$39median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 83 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Antica Sartoria dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Antica Sartoria Colorful Floral Sundress with V-Neck by Giacomo CinqueAntica Sartoria Colorful Floral Sundress with V-Neck by Giacomo Cinque$20MUsedSep 26
  • Antica Sartorial Summer Blouse/Tunic/Button down shirt dress ,swim co…Antica Sartorial Summer Blouse/Tunic/Button down shirt dress ,swim co…$13SUsedSep 21
  • Antica Sartoria Lemon Floral Print Maxi Dress Sleeveless Tiered OSAntica Sartoria Lemon Floral Print Maxi Dress Sleeveless Tiered OS$52OSUsedSep 15
  • (..10)Antica Sanatoria Green One Size Long Dress Summer Dress(..10)Antica Sanatoria Green One Size Long Dress Summer Dress$38One sizeUsedAug 25
  • Antica Sartoria Black Summer V Neck Pom Pom Dress One SizeAntica Sartoria Black Summer V Neck Pom Pom Dress One Size$43Small medium largeUsedAug 17
  • Antica Sartoria Dress Womens L Red White Striped Knight Horse Beaded…Antica Sartoria Dress Womens L Red White Striped Knight Horse Beaded…$28LUsedAug 8
  • ANTICA SARTORIA FLOWER GARDEN Lace Red Blue DRESS OS Mini Beach Cover…ANTICA SARTORIA FLOWER GARDEN Lace Red Blue DRESS OS Mini Beach Cover…$20MUsedAug 1
  • Antica Sartoria By Giacomo Cinque Shirtdress Size Large Europecore Re…Antica Sartoria By Giacomo Cinque Shirtdress Size Large Europecore Re…$29LUsedAug 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Antica Sartoria dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Antica Sartoria on the manifest right now.

Buy Antica Sartoria by the piece

1 store sells Antica Sartoria one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

About these numbers

FAQ

Antica Sartoria — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Antica Sartoria pieces right now.

How much do Antica Sartoria dresses sell for?
Antica Sartoria dresses sell for a median $39 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $35 used and $40 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $28 and $49. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Antica Sartoria dresses worth?
A typical Antica Sartoria dresses resale is worth about $35 used and $40 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Antica Sartoria dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Antica Sartoria on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.