Bernardo Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Bernardo shoes sell for

Bernardo shoes sell for a median $30 used and $49 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
49 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Bernardo shoe resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell49
New with tags vs used$49 / $30
Share of listings that sell37 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$21–$5120–80 % band of sold prices
37 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
51 %of active listings older than 90 days

Bernardo shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$49median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Bernardo shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$49$30–$175Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$21–$51Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$30$20–$50Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $34 · 40 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $35 · 59 daysDec ’25 · median $72 · 82 daysJan ’26 · median $30 · 10 daysFeb ’26 · median $23 · 21 daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 48 daysApr ’26 · median $30 · 51 daysMay ’26 · median $36 · 51 daysJun ’26 · median $35 · 135 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $38 · 23 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 66 days
vs prior 30 days: −63 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Bernardo shoes move

Bernardo shoes sell in winter and spring: Feb, Apr and May carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 63 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Bernardo shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$59median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What Bernardo shoes sell for”as above
Sells for51 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $45–$90
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Bernardo shoes sell for about 51 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$59 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Bernardo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 38 % sell-through.

Zenana Outfitters shoes

$25median sold price

Sells in 22 days, 97 % sell-through.

Archies shoes

$21median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 92 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Bernardo shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Bernardo Raleigh Platform Sandals New #15Bernardo Raleigh Platform Sandals New #15$508UsedSep 17
  • Bernardo The Jackie Suede Leather Grey Square Toe Chunky Block Heel 9Bernardo The Jackie Suede Leather Grey Square Toe Chunky Block Heel 9$159UsedSep 4
  • Bernardo Fritz Flats Sz 7.5MBernardo Fritz Flats Sz 7.5M$407.5UsedAug 24
  • Bernardo Dina Brown Leather Ballet Flat 6.5 Classic Timeless Capsule…Bernardo Dina Brown Leather Ballet Flat 6.5 Classic Timeless Capsule…$406.5UsedAug 18
  • Bernardo Belinda Block Heel SandalsBernardo Belinda Block Heel Sandals$3110UsedAug 14
  • Lucky Brand Sabeni Brown Leather Heeled Sandals Women’s Size 10 Dress…Lucky Brand Sabeni Brown Leather Heeled Sandals Women’s Size 10 Dress…$2110UsedAug 12
  • NWOT Bernardo Size 7 Suede Knee Boots in Cognac BrownNWOT Bernardo Size 7 Suede Knee Boots in Cognac Brown$307UsedAug 8
  • Bernardo Women's Size 8 Jasmine Blush Braided Leather Adjustable Sand…Bernardo Women's Size 8 Jasmine Blush Braided Leather Adjustable Sand…$758UsedAug 3

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Bernardo shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Bernardo on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Bernardo Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Bernardo Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Bernardo Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Bernardo shoes sell for?
Bernardo shoes sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $49 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $21 and $51. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Bernardo shoes worth?
A typical Bernardo shoes resale is worth about $30 used and $49 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Bernardo shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Bernardo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.