Betabrand Dresses resale prices & live listings

Betabrand Dresses resold for a median $23 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Betabrand dresses sell for

Betabrand dresses sell for a median $25 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · How we price →

$23median sold price
40 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Betabrand dress resale
Sold price$23
Days to sell40
New with tags vs used$14 / $25
Share of listings that sell26 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3820–80 % band of sold prices
26 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
37 %of active listings older than 90 days

Betabrand dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Betabrand dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 28, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$14$12–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$23$15–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28
PoshmarkUsed$25$17–$38Sold, last 12 monthsOct 28

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median — · — daysMar ’26 · median — · — daysApr ’26 · median — · — daysMay ’26 · median — · — daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median — · — daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median — · — days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Betabrand dresses sell

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Betabrand dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 35 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$23from “What Betabrand dresses sell for”as above
Sells for66 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$45
Poshmark listings as of Oct 28, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Betabrand dresses sell for about 66 % of today’s asking price — list near $23–$35 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Betabrand’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 26 % sell-through.

all brands dresses

$25median sold price

Sells in 212 days, 93 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$40median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Betabrand dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Betabrand Hot Pink Ponte Sheath Dress Size Large Career Cocktail Stre…Betabrand Hot Pink Ponte Sheath Dress Size Large Career Cocktail Stre…$18LUsedOct 7
  • Betabrand San Francisco Wrap Dress M Black Cream Abstract Print Belte…Betabrand San Francisco Wrap Dress M Black Cream Abstract Print Belte…$25MUsedOct 3
  • Betabrand Orange Pumpkin Travel Jersey Dress XXL pockets & Security Z…Betabrand Orange Pumpkin Travel Jersey Dress XXL pockets & Security Z…$452XUsedSep 28
  • Betabrand black work office minimalist dress SBetabrand black work office minimalist dress S$10SUsedAug 27
  • Betabrand reversible travel tunic dress, Black Grey SizeBetabrand reversible travel tunic dress, Black Grey Size$25MUsedAug 26
  • Betabrand Wanderlite purple floral faux wrap mesh travel dressBetabrand Wanderlite purple floral faux wrap mesh travel dress$31XLUsedAug 2

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Betabrand dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Betabrand on the manifest right now.

Buy Betabrand dresses & skirts by the piece

1 store sells Betabrand dresses & skirts one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Betabrand Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source Betabrand Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Betabrand Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Betabrand Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Betabrand dresses sell for?
Betabrand dresses sell for a median $23 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $25 used and $14 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $38. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Betabrand dresses worth?
A typical Betabrand dresses resale is worth about $25 used and $14 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Betabrand dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Betabrand on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.