Beyond Yoga Shorts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Beyond Yoga shorts sell for

Beyond Yoga shorts sell for a median $21 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$23median sold price
15 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Beyond Yoga short resale
Sold price$23
Days to sell15
New with tags vs used$35 / $21
Share of listings that sell55 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3120–80 % band of sold prices
55 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
27 %of active listings older than 90 days

Beyond Yoga shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$21median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Beyond Yoga shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$20–$46Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$23$15–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$21$15–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $22 · 13 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $27 · 68 daysDec ’25 · median $17 · 17 daysJan ’26 · median $18 · 25 daysFeb ’26 · median $23 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $22 · 11 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 9 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 11 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 39 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 9 daysAug ’26 · median $29 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $20 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Beyond Yoga shorts move

Beyond Yoga shorts sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jun carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Beyond Yoga shorts market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 10 months of supply
Asking now$40median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$23from “What Beyond Yoga shorts sell for”as above
Sells for58 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $25–$48
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Beyond Yoga shorts sell for about 58 % of today’s asking price — list near $23–$40 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Beyond Yoga’s band.

Category median · all brands

$17median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 32 % sell-through.

Hammies shorts

$34median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 94 % sell-through.

Bombshell Sportswear shorts

$40median sold price

Sells in 159 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Beyond Yoga shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Beyond Yoga Outlines Skort Womens M Tan Beige Colorblock Preppy Tenni…Beyond Yoga Outlines Skort Womens M Tan Beige Colorblock Preppy Tenni…$25MUsedSep 21
  • NWT Beyond Yoga bike shorts BLUE Size MNWT Beyond Yoga bike shorts BLUE Size M$45MUsedSep 14
  • Beyond Yoga Spacedye Keep Pace 5” Shorts Vivid Pink Heather LBeyond Yoga Spacedye Keep Pace 5” Shorts Vivid Pink Heather L$20LUsedSep 10
  • Beyond Yoga Charcoal Gray High-Waist Bike ShortsBeyond Yoga Charcoal Gray High-Waist Bike Shorts$12LUsedSep 2
  • Beyond Yoga Spacedye Team Pockets High Waisted Biker black Short Size…Beyond Yoga Spacedye Team Pockets High Waisted Biker black Short Size…$31SUsedSep 2
  • Beyond Yoga Black High-Waist Bike Shorts and Tank SetBeyond Yoga Black High-Waist Bike Shorts and Tank Set$38MUsedSep 1
  • Beyond Yoga Stretch Easy shortsBeyond Yoga Stretch Easy shorts$15SUsedAug 31
  • Beyond Yoga 3X Spacedye Skort Darkest Night Built In Shorts NWTBeyond Yoga 3X Spacedye Skort Darkest Night Built In Shorts NWT$353XUsedAug 31

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Beyond Yoga shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Beyond Yoga on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Beyond Yoga Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Beyond Yoga Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Beyond Yoga Shorts pieces right now.

How much do Beyond Yoga shorts sell for?
Beyond Yoga shorts sell for a median $23 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $21 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $31. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Beyond Yoga shorts worth?
A typical Beyond Yoga shorts resale is worth about $21 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Beyond Yoga shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Beyond Yoga on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.