Blackmilk Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Blackmilk dresses sell for

Blackmilk dresses sell for a median $70 used and $108 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 25, 2026 · Data as of Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$80median sold price
27 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Blackmilk dress resale
Sold price$80
Days to sell27
New with tags vs used$108 / $70
Share of listings that sell63 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$54–$11820–80 % band of sold prices
63 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
61 %of active listings older than 90 days

Blackmilk dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$108median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$70median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Blackmilk dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$108$100–$125Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$80$54–$118Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$70$40–$96Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $85 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $97 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 135 daysJan ’26 · median $40 · 15 daysFeb ’26 · median $70 · 2 daysMar ’26 · median $61 · 8 daysApr ’26 · median $100 · 41 daysMay ’26 · median $75 · 0 daysJun ’26 · median $96 · 35 daysJul ’26 · median $60 · 58 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 0 daysSep ’26 · median $40 · 67 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Blackmilk dresses sell

Blackmilk dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 56 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Blackmilk’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 26 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$70median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 90 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$39median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 83 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Blackmilk dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • BlackMilk Sheer Mesh Maxi Metallic Dress Gothic PrintBlackMilk Sheer Mesh Maxi Metallic Dress Gothic Print$40XSUsedSep 9
  • BlackMilk Sheer Romance Witcher Dress size L Vivid Purple Long Sleeve…BlackMilk Sheer Romance Witcher Dress size L Vivid Purple Long Sleeve…$7910UsedSep 8
  • BlackMilk Ghost Print Dress Size SBlackMilk Ghost Print Dress Size S$18SUsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Blackmilk dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Blackmilk on the manifest right now.

Where to source Blackmilk Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source Blackmilk Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Blackmilk Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Blackmilk Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Blackmilk Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Blackmilk dresses sell for?
Blackmilk dresses sell for a median $80 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $70 used and $108 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $54 and $118. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Blackmilk dresses worth?
A typical Blackmilk dresses resale is worth about $70 used and $108 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Blackmilk dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Blackmilk on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.