Blue Q Bags resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Blue Q bags sell for

Blue Q bags sell for a median $8 used and $11 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 24, 2026 · Data as of Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$10median sold price
157 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Blue Q bag resale
Sold price$10
Days to sell157
New with tags vs used$11 / $8
Share of listings that sell44 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$8–$1420–80 % band of sold prices
44 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
79 %of active listings older than 90 days

Blue Q bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$11median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$8median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Blue Q bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$11$8–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$10$8–$14Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$8$7–$12Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $12 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $8 · 200 daysDec ’25 · median $7 · 73 daysJan ’26 · median $9 · 33 daysFeb ’26 · median $12 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $8 · 30 daysApr ’26 · median $10 · 157 daysMay ’26 · median $8 · 24 daysJun ’26 · median $8 · 263 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 41 daysAug ’26 · median $12 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Blue Q bags sell

Blue Q bags sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Aug carried 58 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Aug ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Blue Q bags market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
15months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Blue Q’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 30 days, 35 % sell-through.

Marimekko bags

$25median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 78 % sell-through.

NATURAL LIFE bags

$6median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 70 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Blue Q bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Blue Q Hellraiser Zipper Pouch Retro Comic Pop Art Pencil Makeup Case…Blue Q Hellraiser Zipper Pouch Retro Comic Pop Art Pencil Makeup Case…$7OSUsedAug 22
  • BNWT Blue Q Handy Tote - My Favorite Salad is Wine!BNWT Blue Q Handy Tote - My Favorite Salad is Wine!$810” X 8”UsedAug 16
  • BNWT Blue Q pouch Respect the Beard!BNWT Blue Q pouch Respect the Beard!$89” X 7”UsedAug 16
  • BNWT Blue Q Jumbo Pouch - Inside SucksBNWT Blue Q Jumbo Pouch - Inside Sucks$1214” X 10”UsedAug 16
  • BNWT Blue Q Shoes Shopper BagBNWT Blue Q Shoes Shopper Bag$2515” X 15”UsedAug 16
  • BNWT Blue Q Zipper Pouch With BirdsBNWT Blue Q Zipper Pouch With Birds$89” X 7”UsedAug 16
  • Blue Q Zipper Pouch Recycled Plastic Work Dance Wee HoursBlue Q Zipper Pouch Recycled Plastic Work Dance Wee Hours$10OSUsedAug 16
  • Blue Q pouch Recycled Plastic Respect the Beard!Blue Q pouch Recycled Plastic Respect the Beard!$99” X 7”UsedAug 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Blue Q bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Blue Q on the manifest right now.

Buy Blue Q bags by the piece

2 stores sell Blue Q bags one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Blue Q Bags in person

Stores where resellers source Blue Q Bags in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Blue Q Bags, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bags brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Blue Q Bags — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Blue Q Bags pieces right now.

How much do Blue Q bags sell for?
Blue Q bags sell for a median $10 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $8 used and $11 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $8 and $14. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Blue Q bags worth?
A typical Blue Q bags resale is worth about $8 used and $11 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Blue Q bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Blue Q on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.