Buddy Love Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Buddy Love tops sell for

Buddy Love tops sell for a median $20 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 25, 2026 · Data as of Oct 23, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
32 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Buddy Love top resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell32
New with tags vs used$15 / $20
Share of listings that sell15 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$2720–80 % band of sold prices
15 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
52 %of active listings older than 90 days

Buddy Love tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Buddy Love tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 23, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$13–$26Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$13–$27Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 23

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 0 daysNov ’25 · median $10 · 8 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 32 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 32 daysApr ’26 · median $16 · 157 daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 22 daysJun ’26 · median $32 · 12 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 7 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 32 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Buddy Love tops sell

Buddy Love tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, Mar and Jul carried 60 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Buddy Love tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 67 months of supply
Asking now$28median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Buddy Love tops sell for”as above
Sells for71 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$38
Poshmark listings as of Oct 23, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Buddy Love tops sell for about 71 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$28 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Buddy Love’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 96 % sell-through.

POPFLEX tops

$32median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 86 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Buddy Love tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Buddy Love smocked floral long sleeve cropped blouseBuddy Love smocked floral long sleeve cropped blouse$23MUsedAug 20
  • Buddy Love red/ white striped spaghetti strapped blouse. Size SmallBuddy Love red/ white striped spaghetti strapped blouse. Size Small$11SUsedAug 10
  • Buddy Love Cow Skull DusterBuddy Love Cow Skull Duster$20SUsedAug 8

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Buddy Love tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Buddy Love on the manifest right now.

Buy Buddy Love tops by the piece

3 stores sell Buddy Love tops one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Buddy Love Tops in person

Stores where resellers source Buddy Love Tops in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Buddy Love Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Buddy Love Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Buddy Love Tops pieces right now.

How much do Buddy Love tops sell for?
Buddy Love tops sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $27. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Buddy Love tops worth?
A typical Buddy Love tops resale is worth about $20 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Buddy Love tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Buddy Love on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.