By & By Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What By & By dresses sell for

By & By dresses sell for a median $10 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$10median sold price
59 daysmedian time to sell
A typical By & By dress resale
Sold price$10
Days to sell59
New with tags vs used$19 / $10
Share of listings that sell18 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$6–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
18 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
46 %of active listings older than 90 days

By & By dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$19median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$10median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
By & By dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$19$14–$26Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$10$6–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$10$5–$15Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $25 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $5 · 8 daysDec ’25 · median $14 · 5 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $4 · 109 daysMar ’26 · median $10 · 34 daysApr ’26 · median $15 · 97 daysMay ’26 · median $8 · 71 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 36 daysJul ’26 · median $19 · 15 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: — too few sales we tracked in the 30 days before to compare
Season

When By & By dresses sell

By & By dresses sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 53 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

By & By dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 55 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$10from “What By & By dresses sell for”as above
Sells for50 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$26
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, By & By dresses sell for about 50 % of today’s asking price — list near $10–$20 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap By & By’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

YPB dresses

$28median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 82 % sell-through.

Crewcuts dresses

$18median sold price

Sells in 27 days, 79 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest By & By dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Boho Sleeveless Handkerchief Dress Fit & Flare Tie Waist Midi Navy Bl…Boho Sleeveless Handkerchief Dress Fit & Flare Tie Waist Midi Navy Bl…$15LUsedSep 11
  • 5 for $25🔥Juniors Large By & By Navy‎ Blue Summer Dress5 for $25🔥Juniors Large By & By Navy‎ Blue Summer Dress$10L (Juniors)UsedSep 10
  • NWT by&by Coral Sheer Layered Sleeveless Dress XL Split Front SummerNWT by&by Coral Sheer Layered Sleeveless Dress XL Split Front Summer$19XLUsedJul 23

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying By & By dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries By & By on the manifest right now.

Where to source By & By Dresses in person

Stores where resellers source By & By Dresses in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to By & By Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

By & By Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 By & By Dresses pieces right now.

How much do By & By dresses sell for?
By & By dresses sell for a median $10 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $10 used and $19 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $6 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are By & By dresses worth?
A typical By & By dresses resale is worth about $10 used and $19 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy By & By dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names By & By on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.