Byredo Makeup resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Byredo makeup sells for

Byredo makeup sells for a median $29 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$38median sold price
39 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Byredo makeup piece resale
Sold price$38
Days to sell39
New with tags vs used$50 / $29
Share of listings that sell55 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$10020–80 % band of sold prices
55 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
79 %of active listings older than 90 days

Byredo makeup worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Byredo makeup prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$50$20–$148Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$38$20–$100Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$29$22–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $100 · 1 daysDec ’25 · median $100 · 7 daysJan ’26 · median $95 · 3 daysFeb ’26 · median $85 · 56 daysMar ’26 · median $50 · 7 daysApr ’26 · median $130 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median $20 · 25 daysJun ’26 · median $21 · 43 daysJul ’26 · median $40 · 20 daysAug ’26 · median $90 · 1 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +800 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Byredo makeup move

Byredo makeup sells in winter and spring and autumn: Feb, Mar and Sep carried 51 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 800 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Byredo makeup market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
9.9months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Makeup, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Byredo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 64 days, 38 % sell-through.

Lavaa Beauty makeup

$25median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 97 % sell-through.

flutterhabit makeup

$17median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Byredo makeup sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Byredo Sciomancer Eyeshadow PaletteByredo Sciomancer Eyeshadow Palette$458 G NET WT. 0.28 OZ.UsedOct 8
  • BYREDO Lipstick (multiple shades)BYREDO Lipstick (multiple shades)$31VariousUsedSep 16
  • BYREDO Eyeliner (multiple shades)BYREDO Eyeliner (multiple shades)$25VariousUsedSep 16
  • BYREDO TINTED LIP BALMBYREDO TINTED LIP BALM$25VariousUsedSep 16
  • BYREDO Tinted Lip Balm (multiple shades)BYREDO Tinted Lip Balm (multiple shades)$31VariousUsedSep 16
  • Byredo Colour Stick (multiple shades)Byredo Colour Stick (multiple shades)$22VariousUsedSep 16
  • Byredo Color Sticks (multiple shades)Byredo Color Sticks (multiple shades)$38VariousUsedSep 16
  • Byredo Lipstick (multiple shades)Byredo Lipstick (multiple shades)$22VariousUsedSep 16

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Byredo makeup in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Byredo on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Makeup resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

52.5Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-29.8%vs. a year ago
20%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Byredo Makeup, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Makeup brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Byredo Makeup — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Byredo Makeup pieces right now.

How much do Byredo makeup sell for?
Byredo makeup sells for a median $38 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $29 used and $50 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $100. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Byredo makeup worth?
A typical Byredo makeup resale is worth about $29 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Byredo makeup wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Byredo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.