Young Living Makeup resale prices & live listings

Young Living Makeup resold for a median $15 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Young Living makeup sells for

Young Living makeup sells for a median $16 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 2, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical Young Living makeup piece resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$15 / $16
Share of listings that sell73 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
73 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
83 %of active listings older than 90 days

Young Living makeup worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Young Living makeup prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$15$12–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$16$12–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $35 · 22 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 232 daysNov ’25 · median $16 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $15 · 11 daysJan ’26 · median $13 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $14 · 365+ daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 77 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median — · — daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 18 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $17 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: −43 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Young Living makeup move

Young Living makeup sells in autumn and winter: Oct, Jan and Feb carried 46 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 43 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Young Living makeup market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
4.5months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Makeup, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Young Living’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 69 days, 39 % sell-through.

Hello Love makeup

$8median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 100 % sell-through.

Lavaa Beauty makeup

$25median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 97 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Young Living makeup sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Savvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOLSavvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOL$12OSUsedSep 13
  • Savvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOLSavvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOL$12OSUsedSep 13
  • SAVVY MINERALS by Young Living lipstick DAYDREAMSAVVY MINERALS by Young Living lipstick DAYDREAM$17OSUsedSep 12
  • Savvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOLSavvy Mineral By Young Living Bronzer Crowned All Over 0.07 oz. NWOL$12OSUsedSep 12
  • SAVVY MINERALS by Young Living VIEL MatteSAVVY MINERALS by Young Living VIEL Matte$25OSUsedSep 4
  • Savvy Minerals Blush By Young Living I Do Believe You’re Blushin’Savvy Minerals Blush By Young Living I Do Believe You’re Blushin’$15.06 oz.UsedAug 24
  • Savvy Minerals Bronzer - Summer Loved By Young Living Lot of 3Savvy Minerals Bronzer - Summer Loved By Young Living Lot of 3$35OSUsedAug 14
  • Savvy Minerals by Young Living Lip Gloss Journey 0.18 oz. NWBSavvy Minerals by Young Living Lip Gloss Journey 0.18 oz. NWB$11OSUsedAug 9

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Young Living makeup in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Young Living on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Makeup resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

52.5Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-29.8%vs. a year ago
19%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Young Living Makeup, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Makeup brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Young Living Makeup — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Young Living makeup sell for?
Young Living makeup sells for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $15 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Young Living makeup worth?
A typical Young Living makeup resale is worth about $16 used and $15 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Young Living makeup wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Young Living on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.