cakeworthy Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What cakeworthy tops sell for

Cakeworthy tops sell for a median $24 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
26 daysmedian time to sell
A typical cakeworthy top resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell26
New with tags vs used$50 / $24
Share of listings that sell47 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$16–$5920–80 % band of sold prices
47 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Cakeworthy tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$50median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Cakeworthy tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$50$30–$95Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$16–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$24$15–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 67 daysNov ’25 · median $16 · 77 daysDec ’25 · median $100 · 2 daysJan ’26 · median $34 · 29 daysFeb ’26 · median $59 · 23 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 22 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 2 daysMay ’26 · median $35 · 26 daysJun ’26 · median $64 · 280 daysJul ’26 · median $23 · 30 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 45 daysSep ’26 · median $29 · 36 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When cakeworthy tops move

Cakeworthy tops sell in winter and spring and summer: Feb, May and Jul carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

cakeworthy tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 14 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$30from “What cakeworthy tops sell for”as above
Sells for86 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $26–$80
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, cakeworthy tops sell for about 86 % of today’s asking price — list near $30–$35 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap cakeworthy’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

Daily Drills tops

$50median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest cakeworthy tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Cakeworthy Disney’s Pinocchio Blue Fairy unisex flannel size 4XNWT Cakeworthy Disney’s Pinocchio Blue Fairy unisex flannel size 4X$414XUsedSep 25
  • Disney Cakeworthy Pinocchio All Over Print T-Shirt Medium NWT Blue Fa…Disney Cakeworthy Pinocchio All Over Print T-Shirt Medium NWT Blue Fa…$36MUsedSep 18
  • Disney Hocus Pocus Cakeworthy‎ Amuck Amuck Amuck Purple Plaid Flannel…Disney Hocus Pocus Cakeworthy‎ Amuck Amuck Amuck Purple Plaid Flannel…$32LUsedSep 18
  • Cakeworthy NWOT Haunted Mansion Hitchhiking Ghost Plaid Button Up Shi…Cakeworthy NWOT Haunted Mansion Hitchhiking Ghost Plaid Button Up Shi…$654XUsedSep 15
  • Cakeworthy Disney Inside Out Anxiety Semi-Cropped T-Shirt Women Size…Cakeworthy Disney Inside Out Anxiety Semi-Cropped T-Shirt Women Size…$22SUsedSep 11
  • Set of 2 Cakeworthy Disney/Pixar long sleeve flannel button shirts si…Set of 2 Cakeworthy Disney/Pixar long sleeve flannel button shirts si…$29LUsedSep 4
  • Green Plaid Hocus Pocus Button-Down ShirtGreen Plaid Hocus Pocus Button-Down Shirt$30SUsedAug 22
  • Cakeworthy Wizard of Oz Tie-Dye Graphic Long Sleeve Cotton Tee, size…Cakeworthy Wizard of Oz Tie-Dye Graphic Long Sleeve Cotton Tee, size…$144XLUsedJul 29

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying cakeworthy tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries cakeworthy on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to cakeworthy Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

cakeworthy Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 cakeworthy Tops pieces right now.

How much do cakeworthy tops sell for?
Cakeworthy tops sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $24 used and $50 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $16 and $59. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are cakeworthy tops worth?
A typical cakeworthy tops resale is worth about $24 used and $50 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy cakeworthy tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names cakeworthy on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.