Caudalie Skincare resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Caudalie skincare sells for

Caudalie skincare sells for a median $24 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$19median sold price
51 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Caudalie skincare piece resale
Sold price$19
Days to sell51
New with tags vs used$18 / $24
Share of listings that sell49 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$13–$3720–80 % band of sold prices
49 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
58 %of active listings older than 90 days

Caudalie skincare worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$18median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Caudalie skincare prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$18$13–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$19$13–$37Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$24$14–$41Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $40 · 155 daysOct ’25 · median $21 · 33 daysNov ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysDec ’25 · median $28 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $16 · 116 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 10 daysMar ’26 · median $35 · 13 daysApr ’26 · median $28 · 10 daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 50 daysJun ’26 · median $15 · 60 daysJul ’26 · median $15 · 85 daysAug ’26 · median $18 · 112 daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 7 days
vs prior 30 days: +50 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Caudalie skincare move

Caudalie skincare sells in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 42 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 50 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Caudalie skincare market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 13 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$19from “What Caudalie skincare sells for”as above
Sells for76 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$49
Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Caudalie skincare sells for about 76 % of today’s asking price — list near $19–$25 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Skincare, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Caudalie’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 39 % sell-through.

Parlor Games skincare

$25median sold price

Sells in 28 days, 99 % sell-through.

Agent Nateur skincare

$25median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 91 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Caudalie skincare sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Caudalie The des Vignes Hand & Nail Repairing CreamCaudalie The des Vignes Hand & Nail Repairing Cream$13OSUsedOct 8
  • Caudalie Vinoperfect DayCaudalie Vinoperfect Day$221.6 ozUsedSep 20
  • Caudalie Vinoperfect Radiance SerumCaudalie Vinoperfect Radiance Serum$50OSUsedSep 16
  • Caudalie Vinoperfect Radiance SerumCaudalie Vinoperfect Radiance Serum$50OSUsedSep 16
  • Luxury Skincare BundleLuxury Skincare Bundle$13OSUsedSep 12
  • NEW CAUDALIE Premier Cru Eye Cream Travel SizeNEW CAUDALIE Premier Cru Eye Cream Travel Size$12OSUsedSep 10
  • NIB Caudalie Vinosource-Hydra Moisturizing Creme Sorbet - 1.3oz FULL…NIB Caudalie Vinosource-Hydra Moisturizing Creme Sorbet - 1.3oz FULL…$18OSUsedAug 20
  • Caudalie Vinoperfect Brightening Dark Spot Serum 10 mlCaudalie Vinoperfect Brightening Dark Spot Serum 10 ml$17OSUsedAug 4

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Caudalie skincare in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Caudalie on the manifest right now.

Demand · Closo Research

Skincare resale demand, Aug 2026.Data through Aug 2026 · Preliminary

43.8Search interest index, 2024 = 100
-32.4%vs. a year ago
27%Sell-through rate
See the full index

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Caudalie Skincare, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Skincare brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Caudalie Skincare — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Caudalie Skincare pieces right now.

How much do Caudalie skincare sell for?
Caudalie skincare sells for a median $19 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $24 used and $18 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $13 and $37. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Caudalie skincare worth?
A typical Caudalie skincare resale is worth about $24 used and $18 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Caudalie skincare wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Caudalie on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.