CeliaB Dresses resale prices & live listings

CeliaB Dresses resold for a median $105 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What CeliaB dresses sell for

CeliaB dresses sell for a median $100 used and $114 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$105median sold price
49 daysmedian time to sell
A typical CeliaB dress resale
Sold price$105
Days to sell49
New with tags vs used$114 / $100
Share of listings that sell60 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$72–$15020–80 % band of sold prices
60 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
29 %of active listings older than 90 days

CeliaB dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$114median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$100median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
CeliaB dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$114$75–$150Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$105$72–$150Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$100$60–$150Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $85 · 10 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $70 · 103 daysJan ’26 · median $122 · 9 daysFeb ’26 · median $75 · 25 daysMar ’26 · median $60 · 54 daysApr ’26 · median $115 · 42 daysMay ’26 · median $100 · 21 daysJun ’26 · median $127 · 39 daysJul ’26 · median — · — daysAug ’26 · median $150 · 21 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When CeliaB dresses move

CeliaB dresses sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 58 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

CeliaB dresses market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.1months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap CeliaB’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 35 days, 26 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$71median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 88 % sell-through.

Sasha Therese dresses

$150median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 76 % sell-through.

Recently sold

2 newest CeliaB dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • LAST CHANCE B4 HOLIDAY! CeliaB Black Mini Dress with Multicolor Embro…LAST CHANCE B4 HOLIDAY! CeliaB Black Mini Dress with Multicolor Embro…$40MUsedSep 18
  • CeliaB Tiered Corduroy Midi DressCeliaB Tiered Corduroy Midi Dress$180LUsedAug 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying CeliaB dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries CeliaB on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to CeliaB Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

CeliaB Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do CeliaB dresses sell for?
CeliaB dresses sell for a median $105 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $100 used and $114 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $72 and $150. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are CeliaB dresses worth?
A typical CeliaB dresses resale is worth about $100 used and $114 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy CeliaB dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names CeliaB on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.