Cinch Bottoms resale prices & live listings

Cinch Bottoms resold for a median $15 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Cinch bottoms sell for

Cinch bottoms sell for a median $14 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
14 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Cinch bottom resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell14
New with tags vs used$35 / $14
Share of listings that sell71 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2020–80 % band of sold prices
71 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
8 %of active listings older than 90 days

Cinch bottoms worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Cinch bottoms prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$35$32–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$14$10–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 34 daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 36 daysNov ’25 · median $15 · 39 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $22 · 68 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 0 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 11 daysMay ’26 · median $14 · 7 daysJun ’26 · median $18 · 19 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 4 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Cinch bottoms move

Cinch bottoms sell in spring: Mar, Apr and May carried 61 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Compared with

Kids › Bottoms, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Cinch’s band.

Category median · all brands

$13median sold price

Sells in 46 days, 20 % sell-through.

BKE bottoms

$21median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 78 % sell-through.

Ariat bottoms

$22median sold price

Sells in 5 days, 72 % sell-through.

Recently sold

2 newest Cinch bottoms sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Cinch JeansCinch Jeans$1514 (Boy)UsedSep 12
  • Boy's CINCH White Label Slim Fit Dark Stonewash Size 16SBoy's CINCH White Label Slim Fit Dark Stonewash Size 16S$1016 (Boy)UsedJul 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Cinch bottoms in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Cinch on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Cinch Bottoms, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bottoms brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Cinch Bottoms — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Cinch bottoms sell for?
Cinch bottoms sell for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $14 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $20. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Cinch bottoms worth?
A typical Cinch bottoms resale is worth about $14 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Cinch bottoms wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Cinch on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.