comfrt Pants & Jumpsuits resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for

Comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for a median $23 used and $31 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
8 daysmedian time to sell
A typical comfrt pants & jumpsuit resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell8
New with tags vs used$31 / $23
Share of listings that sell60 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$3520–80 % band of sold prices
60 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
18 %of active listings older than 90 days

Comfrt pants & jumpsuits worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$31median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$23median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Comfrt pants & jumpsuits prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$31$27–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$18–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$23$17–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $13 · 2 daysOct ’25 · median $26 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 6 daysDec ’25 · median $27 · 4 daysJan ’26 · median $27 · 4 daysFeb ’26 · median $30 · 2 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 8 daysApr ’26 · median $23 · 17 daysMay ’26 · median $21 · 5 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 27 daysJul ’26 · median $25 · 15 daysAug ’26 · median $25 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 11 days
vs prior 30 days: −14 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When comfrt pants & jumpsuits move

Comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell in autumn and spring and summer: Nov, Mar and Jul carried 39 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 14 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

comfrt pants & jumpsuits market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 8.1 months of supply
Asking now$35median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$25from “What comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for”as above
Sells for71 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $28–$48
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for about 71 % of today’s asking price — list near $25–$35 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Pants & Jumpsuits, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap comfrt’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 31 % sell-through.

Makeup Revolution pants & jumpsuits

$35median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 98 % sell-through.

NATURAL LIFE pants & jumpsuits

$30median sold price

Sells in 7 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest comfrt pants & jumpsuits sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Comfrt Straight Leg Signature Grey Heavyweight‎ Sweatpants Size XS Lo…Comfrt Straight Leg Signature Grey Heavyweight‎ Sweatpants Size XS Lo…$18XSUsedOct 7
  • Comfrt Rib Contour Wide Leg Buttercream Yellow Sweatpants Lounge XLComfrt Rib Contour Wide Leg Buttercream Yellow Sweatpants Lounge XL$13XLUsedOct 1
  • Comfrt Cloud Fleece Joggers Tan Beige High Waisted Sweatpants Womens…Comfrt Cloud Fleece Joggers Tan Beige High Waisted Sweatpants Womens…$20MUsedSep 30
  • Comfrt Lounge PantsComfrt Lounge Pants$17MUsedSep 27
  • Navy signature Comfrt setNavy signature Comfrt set$38MUsedSep 26
  • Comfrt SweatpantsComfrt Sweatpants$21SUsedSep 26
  • CMFRT Coordinate Sweatpants Adult Mens Womens Grey Tan Large Pull On…CMFRT Coordinate Sweatpants Adult Mens Womens Grey Tan Large Pull On…$19LUsedSep 25
  • Comfrt Lounge Pants SetComfrt Lounge Pants Set$35MUsedSep 24

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying comfrt pants & jumpsuits in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries comfrt on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to comfrt Pants & Jumpsuits, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Pants & Jumpsuits brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

comfrt Pants & Jumpsuits — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 comfrt Pants & Jumpsuits pieces right now.

How much do comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for?
Comfrt pants & jumpsuits sell for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $23 used and $31 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $35. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are comfrt pants & jumpsuits worth?
A typical comfrt pants & jumpsuits resale is worth about $23 used and $31 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy comfrt pants & jumpsuits wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names comfrt on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.