cotopaxi Bags resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What cotopaxi bags sell for

Cotopaxi bags sell for a median $30 used and $85 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 9, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$55median sold price
7 daysmedian time to sell
A typical cotopaxi bag resale
Sold price$55
Days to sell7
New with tags vs used$85 / $30
Share of listings that sell81 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$29–$9420–80 % band of sold prices
81 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
91 %of active listings older than 90 days

Cotopaxi bags worth, a bag

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a bag on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$85median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Cotopaxi bags prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a bag among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$85$32–$94Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$55$29–$94Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$30$25–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $15 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median $28 · 1 daysNov ’25 · median $31 · 5 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 7 daysJan ’26 · median $48 · 4 daysFeb ’26 · median $94 · 14 daysMar ’26 · median $94 · 40 daysApr ’26 · median $72 · 60 daysMay ’26 · median $58 · 2 daysJun ’26 · median $75 · 4 daysJul ’26 · median $32 · 1 daysAug ’26 · median $30 · 7 daysSep ’26 · median $55 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: +117 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When cotopaxi bags move

Cotopaxi bags sell in winter and spring: Feb, Apr and May carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran 117 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

cotopaxi bags market

Women's and men's cotopaxi bags on Poshmark — “What cotopaxi bags sell for” counts women's listings only

Seller's marketFew listed for the pace of sales
2.1months of supply
  • ≈4,000est. Poshmark sales, 12 monthscotopaxi's own sales, not the category's

For resellersList at the going price: few listings for the pace of sales, and only 9 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Bags, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap cotopaxi’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 34 % sell-through.

zenleather bags

$48median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

WildBird bags

$70median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest cotopaxi bags sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor Mustard BlueCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor Mustard Blue$50OSUsedSep 19
  • Cotopaxi Backpack Multicolor Navy PinkCotopaxi Backpack Multicolor Navy Pink$55OSUsedSep 18
  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack MulticolorCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor$53OSUsedSep 17
  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack MulticolorCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor$53OSUsedSep 15
  • 🏆 Cotopaxi Belt Bag🏆 Cotopaxi Belt Bag$30OSUsedSep 15
  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack MulticolorCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor$59OSUsedSep 15
  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor BlueCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor Blue$53OSUsedSep 15
  • Cotopaxi Del Dia Backpack MulticolorCotopaxi Del Dia Backpack Multicolor$59OSUsedSep 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying cotopaxi bags in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries cotopaxi on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to cotopaxi Bags, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bags brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

cotopaxi Bags — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 cotopaxi Bags pieces right now.

How much do cotopaxi bags sell for?
Cotopaxi bags sell for a median $55 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $85 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $29 and $94. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are cotopaxi bags worth?
A typical cotopaxi bags resale is worth about $30 used and $85 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy cotopaxi bags wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names cotopaxi on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.