Crate&Barrel Kitchen resale prices & live listings

Crate&Barrel Kitchen resold for a median $22 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Crate&Barrel kitchen sells for

Crate&Barrel kitchen sells for a median $17 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 21, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
55 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Crate&Barrel kitchen piece resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell55
New with tags vs used$22 / $17
Share of listings that sell38 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
49 %of active listings older than 90 days

Crate&Barrel kitchen worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Crate&Barrel kitchen prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$22$15–$31Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$11–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$17$10–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 19 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $17 · 5 daysFeb ’26 · median $14 · 20 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 51 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 55 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 5 daysJun ’26 · median $10 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $45 · 27 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 64 days
vs prior 30 days: +400 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Crate&Barrel kitchen sells

Crate&Barrel kitchen sells in autumn and spring: Sep, Mar and Sep carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 400 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Crate&Barrel kitchen market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 20 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Crate&Barrel kitchen sells for”as above
Sells for110 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $12–$35
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Crate&Barrel kitchen sells for about 110 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$22 to move it.

Compared with

Home › Kitchen, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Crate&Barrel’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 40 days, 26 % sell-through.

Caraway kitchen

$30median sold price

Sells in 12 days, 81 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand kitchen

$18median sold price

Sells in 25 days, 77 % sell-through.

Recently sold

6 newest Crate&Barrel kitchen sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Crate & Barrel Copper Measuring Cups, Set of 4Crate & Barrel Copper Measuring Cups, Set of 4$35OSUsedSep 22
  • NEW Crate & Barrel 96 oz Large Glass Montana Jar w/Acadia Wood LidNEW Crate & Barrel 96 oz Large Glass Montana Jar w/Acadia Wood Lid$24OSUsedSep 19
  • Crate & Barrel Red stovetop Popcorn Popper with Wooden Handle 6 qtCrate & Barrel Red stovetop Popcorn Popper with Wooden Handle 6 qt$31OSUsedSep 17
  • Vintage Crate & Barrel "Swing" Wood & Glass Cookbook Stand Recipe Hol…Vintage Crate & Barrel "Swing" Wood & Glass Cookbook Stand Recipe Hol…$25OSUsedSep 14
  • Crate And Barrel Ceramic Berry Colander Cup Strainer Mug Style White…Crate And Barrel Ceramic Berry Colander Cup Strainer Mug Style White…$10OSUsedSep 10
  • New- 4 Crate & Barrel Mugs Cove Glazed Indigo Blue StonewareNew- 4 Crate & Barrel Mugs Cove Glazed Indigo Blue Stoneware$45OSUsedAug 20

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Crate&Barrel kitchen in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Crate&Barrel on the manifest right now.

Where to source Crate&Barrel Kitchen in person

Stores where resellers source Crate&Barrel Kitchen in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Crate&Barrel Kitchen, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Kitchen brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Crate&Barrel Kitchen — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much does Crate&Barrel kitchen sell for?
Crate&Barrel kitchen sells for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $22 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Crate&Barrel kitchen worth?
A typical Crate&Barrel kitchen resale is worth about $17 used and $22 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Crate&Barrel kitchen wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Crate&Barrel on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.