Current/Elliott Tops resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Current/Elliott tops sell for

Current/Elliott tops sell for a median $22 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$22median sold price
104 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Current/Elliott top resale
Sold price$22
Days to sell104
New with tags vs used$25 / $22
Share of listings that sell26 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$3220–80 % band of sold prices
26 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
44 %of active listings older than 90 days

Current/Elliott tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$25median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$22median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Current/Elliott tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$25$16–$35Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$22$12–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$22$12–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 104 daysOct ’25 · median $30 · 37 daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 46 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 37 daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 86 daysFeb ’26 · median $25 · 9 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 281 daysApr ’26 · median $25 · 31 daysMay ’26 · median $10 · 365+ daysJun ’26 · median $14 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 45 daysAug ’26 · median $35 · 365+ daysSep ’26 · median $12 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: −20 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Current/Elliott tops move

Current/Elliott tops sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Aug carried 41 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 20 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Current/Elliott tops market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 33 months of supply
Asking now$28median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$22from “What Current/Elliott tops sell for”as above
Sells for79 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$40
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Current/Elliott tops sell for about 79 % of today’s asking price — list near $22–$28 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Current/Elliott’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 26 % sell-through.

Starlights Fashion tops

$20median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 97 % sell-through.

perfectwhitetee tops

$33median sold price

Sells in 10 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Current/Elliott tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Current/Elliott 100% Cotton Mid-Blue Denim Short-Sleeve ButtonDown Sh…Current/Elliott 100% Cotton Mid-Blue Denim Short-Sleeve ButtonDown Sh…$30MUsedSep 25
  • Current/Elliott The Slouchy Distressed Ruffled SweatshirtCurrent/Elliott The Slouchy Distressed Ruffled Sweatshirt$122UsedSep 2
  • Current/Elliott light blue denim button up shirt SmallCurrent/Elliott light blue denim button up shirt Small$24SUsedSep 2
  • Current Elliott Button Down ShirtCurrent Elliott Button Down Shirt$450UsedAug 25
  • Anthropologie | Current/Elliott - Derby Button Down “Love Letter” Pri…Anthropologie | Current/Elliott - Derby Button Down “Love Letter” Pri…$162UsedAug 20
  • Current/Elliott Plaid Long Sleeve Size 2 Boho Western Casual Lightwei…Current/Elliott Plaid Long Sleeve Size 2 Boho Western Casual Lightwei…$62UsedAug 16
  • Current Elliott Women's Shirt Size 0Current Elliott Women's Shirt Size 0$450UsedAug 16
  • Current Elliott The Picnic Shirt Coral Rose mediumCurrent Elliott The Picnic Shirt Coral Rose medium$13MUsedAug 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Current/Elliott tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Current/Elliott on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Current/Elliott Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Current/Elliott Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Current/Elliott Tops pieces right now.

How much do Current/Elliott tops sell for?
Current/Elliott tops sell for a median $22 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $22 used and $25 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $32. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Current/Elliott tops worth?
A typical Current/Elliott tops resale is worth about $22 used and $25 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Current/Elliott tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Current/Elliott on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.