Dainty Dapper Designs resale prices & live listings

Dainty Dapper Designs resold for a median $27 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sells for

Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sells for a median $27 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$27median sold price
86 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry piece resale
Sold price$27
Days to sell86
New with tags vs used$29 / $27
Share of listings that sell11 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$24–$2920–80 % band of sold prices
11 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
100 %of active listings older than 90 days

Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$27median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$24–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$27$24–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$27$24–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $24 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $23 · 50 daysFeb ’26 · median $26 · 212 daysMar ’26 · median $28 · 157 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 100 daysMay ’26 · median $28 · 82 daysJun ’26 · median $29 · 67 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 210 daysAug ’26 · median $21 · 123 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry move

Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sells in winter and spring: Jan, Mar and May carried 71 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Dainty Dapper Designs market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
98months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Women › Jewelry, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Dainty Dapper Designs’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 53 days, 23 % sell-through.

Ae Cee R jewelry

$19median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 100 % sell-through.

Tavy Bloom jewelry

$25median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 98 % sell-through.

Recently sold

2 newest Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Handcrafted Pink Floral Necktie Pendant Necklace - Women AccessoriesHandcrafted Pink Floral Necktie Pendant Necklace - Women Accessories$21OSUsedAug 24
  • �Dainty Dapper”Elegant Gold and Silvery sage Tie Necklace�Dainty Dapper”Elegant Gold and Silvery sage Tie Necklace$20OSUsedJul 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Dainty Dapper Designs on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Dainty Dapper Designs, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dainty Dapper Designs in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Dainty Dapper Designs — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sell for?
Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry sells for a median $27 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $27 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $24 and $29. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry worth?
A typical Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry resale is worth about $27 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Dainty Dapper Designs jewelry wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Dainty Dapper Designs on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.