Davines Hair resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Davines hair sells for

Davines hair sells for a median $17 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
35 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Davines hair piece resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell35
New with tags vs used$24 / $17
Share of listings that sell67 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3420–80 % band of sold prices
67 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
52 %of active listings older than 90 days

Davines hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Davines hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$24$15–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$34Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$17$14–$55Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $24 · 40 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $30 · 38 daysDec ’25 · median $12 · 4 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $17 · 7 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 9 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 40 daysMay ’26 · median $16 · 36 daysJun ’26 · median $17 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $10 · 43 daysAug ’26 · median $29 · 25 daysSep ’26 · median $26 · 3 days
vs prior 30 days: +150 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Davines hair move

Davines hair sells in winter and spring: Feb, Mar and Apr carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran 150 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Davines hair market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
5.8months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 12, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Davines’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 92 % sell-through.

Kamedis hair

$15median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Davines hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • 3 PACK* Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml…3 PACK* Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml…$15OSUsedOct 10
  • 3 PACK* Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml…3 PACK* Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml…$15OSUsedOct 10
  • Davines OI All in ONE Milk - Multi Benefit Beauty Treatment - All Hai…Davines OI All in ONE Milk - Multi Benefit Beauty Treatment - All Hai…$14OSUsedOct 5
  • Davines Naturaltech Well-Being Conditioner 1000 ml / 33.8 fl oz – NewDavines Naturaltech Well-Being Conditioner 1000 ml / 33.8 fl oz – New$65OSUsedSep 22
  • Davines OI Soufflé Hair Mousse 1.69 ozDavines OI Soufflé Hair Mousse 1.69 oz$12OSUsedSep 17
  • New Davines Styling Mousse BottleNew Davines Styling Mousse Bottle$14OSUsedSep 11
  • Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml 1.69fl…Davines The Renaissance Circle Extreme Repair Hair Mask 50 ml 1.69fl…$28OSUsedSep 9
  • Davines OI SHAMPOO with Roucou Oil Absolute Beautifying Shampoo 280 mlDavines OI SHAMPOO with Roucou Oil Absolute Beautifying Shampoo 280 ml$26One SizeUsedSep 6

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Davines hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Davines on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Davines Hair, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Hair brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Davines Hair — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Davines Hair pieces right now.

How much do Davines hair sell for?
Davines hair sells for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $17 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $34. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Davines hair worth?
A typical Davines hair resale is worth about $17 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Davines hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Davines on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.