Demonia Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Demonia shoes sell for

Demonia shoes sell for a median $55 used and $88 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · Data as of Oct 18, 2026 · How we price →

$55median sold price
30 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Demonia shoe resale
Sold price$55
Days to sell30
New with tags vs used$88 / $55
Share of listings that sell67 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$38–$8520–80 % band of sold prices
67 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
55 %of active listings older than 90 days

Demonia shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$88median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$55median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Demonia shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 18, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$88$85–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$55$38–$85Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18
PoshmarkUsed$55$36–$80Sold, last 12 monthsOct 18

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $30 · 25 daysOct ’25 · median $50 · 59 daysNov ’25 · median $60 · 15 daysDec ’25 · median $76 · 4 daysJan ’26 · median $50 · 164 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 24 daysMar ’26 · median $55 · 16 daysApr ’26 · median $63 · 6 daysMay ’26 · median $55 · 18 daysJun ’26 · median $35 · 44 daysJul ’26 · median $50 · 16 daysAug ’26 · median $38 · 41 daysSep ’26 · median $70 · 35 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Demonia shoes move

Demonia shoes sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Aug carried 40 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in May ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Demonia shoes market

Balanced marketListings and sales roughly in step
6.0months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 18, 2026

For resellersPriced at the market, it moves: listings and sales are roughly in step.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Demonia’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 38 % sell-through.

Liberte Leather shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 72 days, 100 % sell-through.

Liberté shoes

$70median sold price

Sells in 31 days, 94 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Demonia shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Demonia "Dollie-01" platform shoes in baby pink holographic patent 9…Demonia "Dollie-01" platform shoes in baby pink holographic patent 9…$259.5UsedOct 4
  • Demonia Fury WinklepickersDemonia Fury Winklepickers$1257UsedOct 3
  • Demonia SNEEKER-320 Women's Size 6 Black Vegan Leather Creeper Platfo…Demonia SNEEKER-320 Women's Size 6 Black Vegan Leather Creeper Platfo…$556UsedSep 27
  • Demonia Shaker 52 BootsDemonia Shaker 52 Boots$708UsedSep 20
  • Demonia Camel 223 Knee High Boots Size 7Demonia Camel 223 Knee High Boots Size 7$817UsedSep 5
  • Demonia размера Men’s 4 / Women’s 5Demonia размера Men’s 4 / Women’s 5$555UsedSep 2
  • Demonia Holographic Rainbow Platform Sandals Size 10 Y2K Club Kid Cyb…Demonia Holographic Rainbow Platform Sandals Size 10 Y2K Club Kid Cyb…$6510UsedAug 26
  • Demonia Flip Goth Women's Size 10 Slip On Sandals With Skull StudsDemonia Flip Goth Women's Size 10 Slip On Sandals With Skull Studs$3810UsedAug 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Demonia shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Demonia on the manifest right now.

Where to source Demonia Shoes in person

Stores where resellers source Demonia Shoes in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Demonia Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Demonia Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Demonia Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Demonia shoes sell for?
Demonia shoes sell for a median $55 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $55 used and $88 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $38 and $85. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Demonia shoes worth?
A typical Demonia shoes resale is worth about $55 used and $88 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Demonia shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Demonia on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.