Dollhouse Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Dollhouse shoes sell for

Dollhouse shoes sell for a median $14 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$21median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical Dollhouse shoe resale
Sold price$21
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$24 / $14
Share of listings that sell50 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$2820–80 % band of sold prices
50 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
61 %of active listings older than 90 days

Dollhouse shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$24median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Dollhouse shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$24$20–$32Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$21$14–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$14$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $25 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $52 · 35 daysDec ’25 · median $25 · 60 daysJan ’26 · median $20 · 365+ daysFeb ’26 · median $18 · 9 daysMar ’26 · median $24 · 365+ daysApr ’26 · median $33 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median $9 · 34 daysJun ’26 · median $21 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $15 · 45 days
vs prior 30 days: −83 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Dollhouse shoes move

Dollhouse shoes sell in winter and summer: Jan, Feb and Jul carried 38 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 83 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Dollhouse shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 12 months of supply
Asking now$30median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$21from “What Dollhouse shoes sell for”as above
Sells for70 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $16–$33
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Dollhouse shoes sell for about 70 % of today’s asking price — list near $21–$30 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Dollhouse’s band.

Category median · all brands

$30median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 37 % sell-through.

Just The Right Shoe shoes

$12median sold price

Sells in 52 days, 98 % sell-through.

Smxkume shoes

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 95 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Dollhouse shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • ��CLEARANCE SALE✨ Brand New DOLLHOUSE Sin Black$22VariousUsedAug 21
  • The Knockout Wedge by Doll HouseThe Knockout Wedge by Doll House$367.5UsedAug 15
  • Houndstooth HeelsHoundstooth Heels$159UsedAug 14
  • Dollhouse Brown Leather Pumps Size 8Dollhouse Brown Leather Pumps Size 8$108UsedAug 1
  • 🦄✨NEW IN BOX✨🦄 Dollhouse LIZ BLUBLK$20VariousUsedJul 31
  • FINAL SALE‼️ DOLLHOUSE ShoesFINAL SALE‼️ DOLLHOUSE Shoes$106.5UsedJul 29
  • Crochet retro 70s Pattern Slip-On Clogs in MulticolorCrochet retro 70s Pattern Slip-On Clogs in Multicolor$1810UsedJul 26

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Dollhouse shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Dollhouse on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Dollhouse Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Dollhouse Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Dollhouse Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Dollhouse shoes sell for?
Dollhouse shoes sell for a median $21 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $14 used and $24 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $28. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Dollhouse shoes worth?
A typical Dollhouse shoes resale is worth about $14 used and $24 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Dollhouse shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Dollhouse on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.