Dressed in LALA Tops resale prices & live listings

Dressed in LALA Tops resold for a median $48 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Dressed in LALA tops sell for

Dressed in LALA tops sell for a median $45 used and $49 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$48median sold price
8 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Dressed in LALA top resale
Sold price$48
Days to sell8
New with tags vs used$49 / $45
Share of listings that sell76 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$30–$6520–80 % band of sold prices
76 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Dressed in LALA tops worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$49median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$45median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Dressed in LALA tops prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$49$35–$65Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$48$30–$65Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$45$28–$70Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $24 · 0 daysOct ’25 · median $48 · 9 daysNov ’25 · median $75 · 15 daysDec ’25 · median $35 · 8 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $34 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $70 · 27 daysApr ’26 · median $48 · 6 daysMay ’26 · median $55 · 10 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 1 daysJul ’26 · median $26 · 1 daysAug ’26 · median $29 · 2 daysSep ’26 · median $35 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Dressed in LALA tops sell

Dressed in LALA tops sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Aug carried 44 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Tops, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Dressed in LALA’s band.

Category median · all brands

$16median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Pink Palm Puff tops

$51median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 95 % sell-through.

Woolx tops

$45median sold price

Sells in 3 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Dressed in LALA tops sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Dressed in LALA Brown Plisse Matching 2pc Set Pleats (S)Dressed in LALA Brown Plisse Matching 2pc Set Pleats (S)$55SUsedOct 2
  • Lala Original Alumni Ultra Oversized Crewneck Sweatshirt Heather Oatm…Lala Original Alumni Ultra Oversized Crewneck Sweatshirt Heather Oatm…$55MUsedSep 28
  • DRESSED IN LALA Camo Leaf Print Oversized Satin Button-Up Tunic Shirt…DRESSED IN LALA Camo Leaf Print Oversized Satin Button-Up Tunic Shirt…$60SUsedSep 13
  • Dressed in LALA Womens white icon mock neck SS tunic T-shirt L NWTDressed in LALA Womens white icon mock neck SS tunic T-shirt L NWT$35LUsedSep 4
  • Dressed in LALA Black Tee with Multicolor Embroidered TextDressed in LALA Black Tee with Multicolor Embroidered Text$30SUsedSep 2
  • Dressed in LALA Lex Ribbed Play Suit Tunic - Top Only Light Gray Over…Dressed in LALA Lex Ribbed Play Suit Tunic - Top Only Light Gray Over…$35SUsedAug 27
  • Dressed in LALA Blue & White Cloud-Print Long Sleeve TopDressed in LALA Blue & White Cloud-Print Long Sleeve Top$28XLUsedAug 25
  • Dressed in LALA Blue and Dark Green Dinosaur Checker Knit TopDressed in LALA Blue and Dark Green Dinosaur Checker Knit Top$29S/MUsedAug 25

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Dressed in LALA tops in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Dressed in LALA on the manifest right now.

Buy Dressed in LALA tops by the piece

1 store sells Dressed in LALA tops one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Where to source Dressed in LALA Tops in person

Stores where resellers source Dressed in LALA Tops in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Dressed in LALA Tops, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Tops brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Dressed in LALA Tops — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Dressed in LALA tops sell for?
Dressed in LALA tops sell for a median $48 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $45 used and $49 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $30 and $65. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Dressed in LALA tops worth?
A typical Dressed in LALA tops resale is worth about $45 used and $49 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Dressed in LALA tops wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Dressed in LALA on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.