Edgehill Collection Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Edgehill Collection dresses sell for

Edgehill Collection dresses sell for a median $15 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 15, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
30 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Edgehill Collection dress resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell30
New with tags vs used$30 / $15
Share of listings that sell38 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
38 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
31 %of active listings older than 90 days

Edgehill Collection dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Edgehill Collection dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$30$15–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$10–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$23Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median $27 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $15 · 65 daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $10 · 25 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 12 daysMar ’26 · median $15 · 36 daysApr ’26 · median $10 · 12 daysMay ’26 · median $18 · 62 daysJun ’26 · median $30 · 7 daysJul ’26 · median $20 · 13 daysAug ’26 · median $23 · 22 days
vs prior 30 days: −67 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Edgehill Collection dresses move

Edgehill Collection dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jul carried 55 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 67 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Edgehill Collection dresses market

Women's and kids' Edgehill Collection dresses on Poshmark — “What Edgehill Collection dresses sell for” counts kids' listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 15 months of supply
Asking now$28median of fresh kids' listingsfresh, kids'
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for71 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$39 · sold $10–$30
38 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Edgehill Collection dresses sell for about 71 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$28 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Edgehill Collection’s band.

Category median · all brands

$15median sold price

Sells in 45 days, 22 % sell-through.

Alice + Ames dresses

$24median sold price

Sells in 39 days, 57 % sell-through.

Lola + The Boys dresses

$30median sold price

Sells in 8 days, 56 % sell-through.

Recently sold

5 newest Edgehill Collection dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT Edgehill Collection Baby Girls Floral Side-Tie Sleeveless Dress,…NWT Edgehill Collection Baby Girls Floral Side-Tie Sleeveless Dress,…$232T (Girl)UsedSep 29
  • 💙 Edgehill Collection Girls Dress Size 6 White Floral Peter Pan Colla…💙 Edgehill Collection Girls Dress Size 6 White Floral Peter Pan Colla…$236 (Girl)UsedAug 29
  • Edgehill Collection‎ Smocked Dress w/ Bloomers Light Blue Floral size…Edgehill Collection‎ Smocked Dress w/ Bloomers Light Blue Floral size…$3012MUsedAug 11
  • Edgehill Collection Christmas dressEdgehill Collection Christmas dress$156MUsedJul 27
  • Edgehill Collection Christmas DressEdgehill Collection Christmas Dress$156MUsedJul 27

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Edgehill Collection dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Edgehill Collection on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Edgehill Collection Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Edgehill Collection Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Edgehill Collection Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Edgehill Collection dresses sell for?
Edgehill Collection dresses sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Edgehill Collection dresses worth?
A typical Edgehill Collection dresses resale is worth about $15 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Edgehill Collection dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Edgehill Collection on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.