Evereve Sweaters resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Evereve sweaters sell for

Evereve sweaters sell for a median $20 used and $32 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$20median sold price
26 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Evereve sweater resale
Sold price$20
Days to sell26
New with tags vs used$32 / $20
Share of listings that sell39 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$14–$3020–80 % band of sold prices
39 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
31 %of active listings older than 90 days

Evereve sweaters worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$32median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Evereve sweaters prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$32$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$20$14–$30Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$20$14–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 16 daysOct ’25 · median $18 · 18 daysNov ’25 · median $14 · 51 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 11 daysJan ’26 · median $24 · 12 daysFeb ’26 · median $20 · 24 daysMar ’26 · median $20 · 23 daysApr ’26 · median $18 · 20 daysMay ’26 · median $14 · 26 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 35 daysJul ’26 · median $18 · 18 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 21 daysSep ’26 · median $24 · 25 days
vs prior 30 days: +40 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Evereve sweaters sell

Evereve sweaters sell in winter and summer and autumn: Jan, Aug and Sep carried 36 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Sep ’26.

The last 30 days ran 40 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Evereve sweaters market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 19 months of supply
Asking now$33median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$20from “What Evereve sweaters sell for”as above
Sells for61 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $22–$40
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Evereve sweaters sell for about 61 % of today’s asking price — list near $20–$33 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Sweaters, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Evereve’s band.

Category median · all brands

$21median sold price

Sells in 33 days, 27 % sell-through.

Quince sweaters

$30median sold price

Sells in 6 days, 86 % sell-through.

OXKnit sweaters

$24median sold price

Sells in 5 days, 85 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Evereve sweaters sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Evereve Taupe Sweater with Hot Pink StripesEvereve Taupe Sweater with Hot Pink Stripes$20LUsedOct 7
  • Evereve Gray Palm Springs Crewneck SweatshirtEvereve Gray Palm Springs Crewneck Sweatshirt$18SUsedSep 27
  • Evereve Blue Knit Button-Front Sweater Vest smallEvereve Blue Knit Button-Front Sweater Vest small$17SUsedSep 27
  • EVEREVE Medium Black White Striped Mock Neck Sweater Preppy CoastalEVEREVE Medium Black White Striped Mock Neck Sweater Preppy Coastal$22MUsedSep 22
  • Evereve Thea Crew Pullover Evergreen and Navy Crew Sweater‎ size L NWTEvereve Thea Crew Pullover Evergreen and Navy Crew Sweater‎ size L NWT$60LUsedSep 19
  • Evereve Fair Isle Turtleneck Cable Knit SweaterEvereve Fair Isle Turtleneck Cable Knit Sweater$35LUsedSep 15
  • Evereve Striped Sweater Size Small Gray Pink Crewneck Pullover Women’sEvereve Striped Sweater Size Small Gray Pink Crewneck Pullover Women’s$20SUsedSep 13
  • NEW Evereve Pippa V Neck Cardigan in Gray Multi Argyle Size SmallNEW Evereve Pippa V Neck Cardigan in Gray Multi Argyle Size Small$40SUsedSep 13

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Evereve sweaters in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Evereve on the manifest right now.

Where to source Evereve Sweaters in person

Stores where resellers source Evereve Sweaters in person, listed state by state.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Evereve Sweaters, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Sweaters brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Evereve Sweaters — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Evereve Sweaters pieces right now.

How much do Evereve sweaters sell for?
Evereve sweaters sell for a median $20 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $32 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $14 and $30. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Evereve sweaters worth?
A typical Evereve sweaters resale is worth about $20 used and $32 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Evereve sweaters wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Evereve on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.