Exquise resale prices & live listings

Exquise resold for a median $65 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Exquise dresses sell for

Exquise dresses sell for a median $63 used and $90 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 20, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$65median sold price
10 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Exquise dress resale
Sold price$65
Days to sell10
New with tags vs used$90 / $63
Share of listings that sell58 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$50–$8520–80 % band of sold prices
58 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
27 %of active listings older than 90 days

Exquise dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$90median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$63median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Exquise dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$90$68–$90Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$65$50–$85Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$63$36–$75Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median $60 · 11 daysDec ’25 · median $55 · 13 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $63 · 1 daysMar ’26 · median $68 · 10 daysApr ’26 · median $60 · 1 daysMay ’26 · median $80 · 5 daysJun ’26 · median $65 · 45 daysJul ’26 · median $70 · 36 daysAug ’26 · median $50 · 2 daysSep ’26 · median $36 · 9 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Exquise dresses sell

Exquise dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, May and Jul carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Exquise market

All Exquise on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
10months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 3 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Exquise’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 27 % sell-through.

Wool& dresses

$70median sold price

Sells in 2 days, 89 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$40median sold price

Sells in 9 days, 82 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Exquise dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Exquise Calliope Maxi Dress Blue Flower Toile Print Anthropologie XSExquise Calliope Maxi Dress Blue Flower Toile Print Anthropologie XS$80XSUsedSep 29
  • Exquise Tobie Maxi Dress Purple Plum Button Up Collar Anthropologie 1XExquise Tobie Maxi Dress Purple Plum Button Up Collar Anthropologie 1X$901XUsedSep 29
  • Anthropologie Tobie Mini Shirtdress by Exquise grey and white stripe…Anthropologie Tobie Mini Shirtdress by Exquise grey and white stripe…$65SUsedSep 13
  • Anthropologie Exquise The Tobie Button-Front Pleated Mini Shirtdress…Anthropologie Exquise The Tobie Button-Front Pleated Mini Shirtdress…$60LUsedSep 8
  • Anthropologie Exquise High-Neck Bow Mini Dress XSAnthropologie Exquise High-Neck Bow Mini Dress XS$25XSUsedSep 8
  • Tobie Exquise Satin Button-Front Shirt Dress — NavyTobie Exquise Satin Button-Front Shirt Dress — Navy$36LUsedSep 3
  • Exquise Tobie Solid Black Pleated Waist Short Sleeve Midi Shirt Dress…Exquise Tobie Solid Black Pleated Waist Short Sleeve Midi Shirt Dress…$50MUsedAug 22
  • Striped Button-Front Casual Shirt Dress in Black & WhiteStriped Button-Front Casual Shirt Dress in Black & White$28MUsedAug 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Exquise dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Exquise on the manifest right now.

About these numbers

FAQ

Exquise — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Exquise dresses sell for?
Exquise dresses sell for a median $65 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $63 used and $90 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $50 and $85. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Exquise dresses worth?
A typical Exquise dresses resale is worth about $63 used and $90 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Exquise dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Exquise on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.