Freshly Picked Shoes resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Freshly Picked shoes sell for

Freshly Picked shoes sell for a median $15 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 14, 2026 · Data as of Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$16median sold price
80 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Freshly Picked shoe resale
Sold price$16
Days to sell80
New with tags vs used$30 / $15
Share of listings that sell29 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$10–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
29 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
60 %of active listings older than 90 days

Freshly Picked shoes worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Freshly Picked shoes prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, kids’s$30$16–$48Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$16$10–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$20Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $17 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $17 · 29 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $9 · 72 daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 80 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 30 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 151 daysMay ’26 · median $9 · 239 daysJun ’26 · median $25 · 59 daysJul ’26 · median $17 · 34 daysAug ’26 · median $5 · 15 daysSep ’26 · median $15 · 100 days
vs prior 30 days: +100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Freshly Picked shoes move

Freshly Picked shoes sell in autumn and spring: Oct, Nov and Mar carried 42 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Mar ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Freshly Picked shoes market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 29 months of supply
Asking now$28median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$16from “What Freshly Picked shoes sell for”as above
Sells for57 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $20–$34
Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Freshly Picked shoes sell for about 57 % of today’s asking price — list near $16–$28 to move them.

Compared with

Kids › Shoes, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Freshly Picked’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 34 % sell-through.

Billy Footwear shoes

$20median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 84 % sell-through.

Cody James shoes

$22median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 74 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Freshly Picked shoes sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NEW ⭐️ freshly picked cedar oxford baby shoe size 2 baby moccasinsNEW ⭐️ freshly picked cedar oxford baby shoe size 2 baby moccasins$152UsedSep 13
  • Watermelon Freshly Picked MoccasinsWatermelon Freshly Picked Moccasins$422UsedSep 8
  • Freshly Picked Kids Sandals - Tan and CreamFreshly Picked Kids Sandals - Tan and Cream$55UsedAug 4

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Freshly Picked shoes in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Freshly Picked on the manifest right now.

Suppliers of Shoes in the registry

Wholesale shoes suppliers on record — how long each has been online, what buyers said, and what each has live on Closo right now.

All 1 →

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Freshly Picked Shoes, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shoes brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Freshly Picked Shoes — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 3 Freshly Picked Shoes pieces right now.

How much do Freshly Picked shoes sell for?
Freshly Picked shoes sell for a median $16 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $30 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $10 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Freshly Picked shoes worth?
A typical Freshly Picked shoes resale is worth about $15 used and $30 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Freshly Picked shoes wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Freshly Picked on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.