Greyson Shorts resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Greyson shorts sell for

Greyson shorts sell for a median $29 used and $48 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · How we price →

$33median sold price
18 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Greyson short resale
Sold price$33
Days to sell18
New with tags vs used$48 / $29
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$21–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
26 %of active listings older than 90 days

Greyson shorts worth, a pair

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a pair on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$48median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Greyson shorts prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 11, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a pair among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, men’s$48$42–$59Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$33$21–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11
PoshmarkUsed$29$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 11

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $12 · 0 daysNov ’25 · median $37 · 19 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $29 · 6 daysMar ’26 · median $30 · 14 daysApr ’26 · median $29 · 7 daysMay ’26 · median $25 · 29 daysJun ’26 · median $40 · 18 daysJul ’26 · median $35 · 54 daysAug ’26 · median $20 · 6 daysSep ’26 · median $33 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: −25 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Greyson shorts move

Greyson shorts sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 48 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jun ’26.

The last 30 days ran 25 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Greyson shorts market

Women's and men's Greyson shorts on Poshmark — “What Greyson shorts sell for” counts men's listings only. Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 15 months of supply
Asking now$39median of fresh men's listingsfresh, men's
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$33the median sold pricemedian sold
Sells for85 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $32–$50 · sold $21–$45
29 % up for over 90 days, left out of the asking price

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Greyson shorts sell for about 85 % of today’s asking price — list near $33–$39 to move them.

Compared with

Men › Shorts, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Greyson’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 30 % sell-through.

ALO Yoga shorts

$38median sold price

Sells in 6 days, 88 % sell-through.

Redvanly shorts

$40median sold price

Sells in 5 days, 88 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Greyson shorts sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Greyson Montauk Golf Shorts Mens 34 Red Performance Stretch Technical…Greyson Montauk Golf Shorts Mens 34 Red Performance Stretch Technical…$33Waist 34UsedSep 18
  • Greyson Clothiers Montauk Golf Shorts Mens 33 Dark Gray Performance T…Greyson Clothiers Montauk Golf Shorts Mens 33 Dark Gray Performance T…$33Waist 33UsedSep 10
  • Greyson Magic Emporium Shorts Navy Blue Wolf/Tiger Animal Print Men’s…Greyson Magic Emporium Shorts Navy Blue Wolf/Tiger Animal Print Men’s…$19Waist 36UsedAug 24
  • GREYSON Montauk Short 10” Golf Shorts | Men’s Size 40 | BlueGREYSON Montauk Short 10” Golf Shorts | Men’s Size 40 | Blue$40Waist 40UsedAug 23
  • Light Blue Greyson Men's Golf ShortsLight Blue Greyson Men's Golf Shorts$20Waist 36UsedAug 7
  • GREYSON Men’s Short Bundle Size 35GREYSON Men’s Short Bundle Size 35$70Waist 35UsedAug 6
  • Greyson Golf Shorts Mens 36 Forrest Green Sequoia Wolf Stretch Perfor…Greyson Golf Shorts Mens 36 Forrest Green Sequoia Wolf Stretch Perfor…$60Waist 36UsedJul 24
  • Men's Greyson Navy Performance Stretch ShortsMen's Greyson Navy Performance Stretch Shorts$25Waist 36UsedJul 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Greyson shorts in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Greyson on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Greyson Shorts, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Shorts brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Greyson Shorts — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Greyson Shorts pieces right now.

How much do Greyson shorts sell for?
Greyson shorts sell for a median $33 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $29 used and $48 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $21 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Greyson shorts worth?
A typical Greyson shorts resale is worth about $29 used and $48 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Greyson shorts wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Greyson on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.