Hsia resale prices & live listings

Hsia resold for a median $15 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells for

Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells for a median $14 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 19, 2026 · How we price →

$15median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Hsia intimates & sleepwear piece resale
Sold price$15
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$16 / $14
Share of listings that sell33 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$12–$2220–80 % band of sold prices
33 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
16 %of active listings older than 90 days

Hsia intimates & sleepwear worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Hsia intimates & sleepwear prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 19, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$16$12–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$15$12–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19
PoshmarkUsed$14$9–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 19

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $12 · 11 daysOct ’25 · median $11 · 32 daysNov ’25 · median $18 · 27 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $15 · 94 daysMar ’26 · median $14 · 47 daysApr ’26 · median $12 · 19 daysMay ’26 · median $22 · 17 daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 50 daysJul ’26 · median $16 · 59 daysAug ’26 · median $14 · 4 daysSep ’26 · median $14 · 13 days
vs prior 30 days: +333 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells

Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells in summer and autumn: Jul, Aug and Sep carried 47 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Jul ’26.

The last 30 days ran 333 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Hsia market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 25 months of supply
Asking now$24median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$15from “What Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells for”as above
Sells for63 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $17–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 19, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Hsia sells for about 63 % of today’s asking price — list near $15–$24 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Intimates & Sleepwear, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Hsia’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 42 days, 35 % sell-through.

IZA intimates & sleepwear

$18median sold price

Sells in 41 days, 95 % sell-through.

pepper intimates & sleepwear

$25median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 89 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Hsia intimates & sleepwear sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • NWT! HSIA Bra Size 38DNWT! HSIA Bra Size 38D$1338DUsedOct 4
  • HSIA Sunflower Floral Lace Unlined W/ Underwire Full Coverage Bra Siz…HSIA Sunflower Floral Lace Unlined W/ Underwire Full Coverage Bra Siz…$2038G (4D)UsedOct 3
  • HSIA Enchanted Unlined Lace Underwire Bra 40G Purple NWTHSIA Enchanted Unlined Lace Underwire Bra 40G Purple NWT$1540GUsedSep 30
  • NWT HSIA Tan‎ Lace Underwire Bra No Padding- 38DNWT HSIA Tan‎ Lace Underwire Bra No Padding- 38D$1738DUsedSep 29
  • HSIA Starry Night Lightly Lined Balconette Bra 38GHSIA Starry Night Lightly Lined Balconette Bra 38G$1438G (4D)UsedSep 20
  • HSIA Mermaid Scales Lace Unlined Bra 38DD Black NWTHSIA Mermaid Scales Lace Unlined Bra 38DD Black NWT$1238DDUsedSep 18
  • HSIA Sheer Underwire Bra 38I Black NEWHSIA Sheer Underwire Bra 38I Black NEW$1738IUsedSep 16
  • HSIA women's cool comfort smoothing full coverage bra. NWTHSIA women's cool comfort smoothing full coverage bra. NWT$740DUsedSep 15

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Hsia intimates & sleepwear in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Hsia on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Hsia, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Hsia in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Hsia — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much does Hsia intimates & sleepwear sell for?
Hsia intimates & sleepwear sells for a median $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $14 used and $16 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $12 and $22. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much is Hsia intimates & sleepwear worth?
A typical Hsia intimates & sleepwear resale is worth about $14 used and $16 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Hsia intimates & sleepwear wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Hsia on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.