Ikea Holiday resale prices & live listings

Ikea Holiday resold for a median $17 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Ikea holiday sells for

Ikea holiday sells for a median $14 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · How we price →

$17median sold price
365+ daysmedian time to sell
A typical Ikea holiday piece resale
Sold price$17
Days to sell365+
New with tags vs used$20 / $14
Share of listings that sell36 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$11–$2520–80 % band of sold prices
36 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
77 %of active listings older than 90 days

Ikea holiday worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$14median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Ikea holiday prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 13, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, home’s$20$11–$29Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$17$11–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13
PoshmarkUsed$14$8–$18Sold, last 12 monthsOct 13

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $17 · 1 daysOct ’25 · median $9 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $25 · 73 daysDec ’25 · median $16 · 101 daysJan ’26 · median $8 · 117 daysFeb ’26 · median $13 · 31 daysMar ’26 · median $16 · 29 daysApr ’26 · median — · — daysMay ’26 · median — · — daysJun ’26 · median $22 · 365+ daysJul ’26 · median $11 · 365+ daysAug ’26 · median $14 · 258 daysSep ’26 · median $8 · 23 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Ikea holiday move

Ikea holiday sells in autumn and winter and summer: Nov, Dec and Jun carried 55 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Nov ’25.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Ikea holiday market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
22months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 13, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in a year.

Compared with

Home › Holiday, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Ikea’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 47 days, 17 % sell-through.

johanna parker holiday

$20median sold price

Sells in 48 days, 70 % sell-through.

Hearth & Hand holiday

$25median sold price

Sells in 365+ days, 61 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Ikea holiday sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • IKEA Festive Red and White Candy Cane TinsIKEA Festive Red and White Candy Cane Tins$8OSUsedSep 15
  • IKEA Festive Red and White Candy Cane TinsIKEA Festive Red and White Candy Cane Tins$8OSUsedSep 15
  • IKEA Vinterfint Miniature LED 4.25" Plastic Crystal Christmas‎ TreeIKEA Vinterfint Miniature LED 4.25" Plastic Crystal Christmas‎ Tree$12OSUsedSep 9
  • IKEA Artificial Potted PlantIKEA Artificial Potted Plant$8OSUsedAug 18
  • IKEA 2012 Julmys Silver Tinsel Garland 10m 11yd Spiral Curly Christma…IKEA 2012 Julmys Silver Tinsel Garland 10m 11yd Spiral Curly Christma…$8OSUsedAug 11
  • IKEA Strala Star Pendant Lamp Shade, Snowflakes White Gray 24" New 80…IKEA Strala Star Pendant Lamp Shade, Snowflakes White Gray 24" New 80…$1824”UsedAug 1
  • Ikea Strala Christmas Lights Red White Snowflakes Battery Op NEWIkea Strala Christmas Lights Red White Snowflakes Battery Op NEW$14OSUsedAug 1
  • IKEA Strala Star Pendant Lamp Shade, Snowflakes White Gray 24" New 80…IKEA Strala Star Pendant Lamp Shade, Snowflakes White Gray 24" New 80…$1824”UsedAug 1

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Ikea holiday in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Ikea on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Ikea Holiday, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Holiday brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Ikea Holiday — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Ikea holiday sell for?
Ikea holiday sells for a median $17 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $14 used and $20 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $11 and $25. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Ikea holiday worth?
A typical Ikea holiday resale is worth about $14 used and $20 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Ikea holiday wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Ikea on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.