It's a 10 resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What It's a 10 hair sells for

It's a 10 hair sells for a median $16 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 13, 2026 · Data as of Oct 12, 2026 · How we price →

$25median sold price
80 daysmedian time to sell
A typical It's a 10 hair piece resale
Sold price$25
Days to sell80
New with tags vs used$28 / $16
Share of listings that sell48 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$16–$2820–80 % band of sold prices
48 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

It's a 10 hair worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$28median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$16median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
It's a 10 hair prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 12, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$28$20–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$25$16–$28Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12
PoshmarkUsed$16$11–$22Sold, last 12 monthsOct 12

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $28 · 7 daysOct ’25 · median $22 · 46 daysNov ’25 · median $22 · 80 daysDec ’25 · median $28 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $12 · 137 daysFeb ’26 · median $11 · 61 daysMar ’26 · median $28 · 152 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 239 daysMay ’26 · median $16 · 260 daysJun ’26 · median $20 · 49 daysJul ’26 · median $22 · 302 daysAug ’26 · median $28 · 29 daysSep ’26 · median $9 · 1 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When It's a 10 hair move

It's a 10 hair sells in autumn and spring: Sep, Oct and Apr carried 43 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Oct ’25.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

It's a 10 market

All It's a 10 on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
14months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Hair, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap It's a 10’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 37 days, 39 % sell-through.

Virtue hair

$18median sold price

Sells in 59 days, 92 % sell-through.

MONAT hair

$30median sold price

Sells in 74 days, 88 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest It's a 10 hair sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • It's a 10 Silk Express Miracle Leave-In Hair Conditioner - 10 fl oz‎It's a 10 Silk Express Miracle Leave-In Hair Conditioner - 10 fl oz‎$15OSUsedSep 18
  • It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…$344 x 2 ozUsedSep 6
  • It’s A 10 Miracle Deep Conditioner Plus Keratin MiniIt’s A 10 Miracle Deep Conditioner Plus Keratin Mini$92ozUsedSep 3
  • 5Pk- it's a 10- leave in product for hair- 2 oz limited Edition5Pk- it's a 10- leave in product for hair- 2 oz limited Edition$20OSUsedAug 30
  • It's a 10 Silk Express Miracle Leave-In Hair Conditioner - 10 fl ozIt's a 10 Silk Express Miracle Leave-In Hair Conditioner - 10 fl oz$18OSUsedAug 22
  • It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…$344 x 2 ozUsedAug 14
  • It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…$344 x 2 ozUsedAug 14
  • It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…It’s a 10 Miracle Leave-In for Blondes 4 oz Lot of 4 Hair Care Treatm…$344 x 2 ozUsedAug 14

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying It's a 10 hair in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries It's a 10 on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to It's a 10, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

It's a 10 in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

It's a 10 — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 It's a 10 pieces right now.

How much do It's a 10 hair sell for?
It's a 10 hair sells for a median $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $16 used and $28 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $16 and $28. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are It's a 10 hair worth?
A typical It's a 10 hair resale is worth about $16 used and $28 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy It's a 10 hair wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names It's a 10 on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.