Krewe resale prices & live listings

Krewe resold for a median $110 over the last 12 months. Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Krewe accessories sell for

Krewe accessories sell for a median $100 used and $299 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 23, 2026 · Data as of Oct 22, 2026 · How we price →

$110median sold price
14 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Krewe accessory resale
Sold price$110
Days to sell14
New with tags vs used$299 / $100
Share of listings that sell59 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$60–$20020–80 % band of sold prices
59 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
50 %of active listings older than 90 days

Krewe accessories worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$299median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$100median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Krewe accessories prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 22, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$299$239–$299Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$110$60–$200Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22
PoshmarkUsed$100$52–$140Sold, last 12 monthsOct 22

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $205 · 71 daysOct ’25 · median — · — daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $100 · 284 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $130 · 6 daysMar ’26 · median $120 · 26 daysApr ’26 · median $65 · 5 daysMay ’26 · median $115 · 16 daysJun ’26 · median $75 · 23 daysJul ’26 · median $70 · 9 daysAug ’26 · median $150 · 3 daysSep ’26 · median $49 · 139 days
vs prior 30 days: −60 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Krewe accessories sell

Krewe accessories sell in spring and summer: Apr, May and Jun carried 49 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 60 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Krewe market

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
8.5months of supply

Poshmark listings as of Oct 22, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: more is listed than sells in six months.

Compared with

Women › Accessories, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Krewe’s band.

Category median · all brands

$18median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 30 % sell-through.

Various brands accessories

$100median sold price

Sells in 166 days, 97 % sell-through.

AUREUM accessories

$165median sold price

Sells in 34 days, 84 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Krewe accessories sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Krewe Simone Polarized Sunglasses TortoiseshellKrewe Simone Polarized Sunglasses Tortoiseshell$50OSUsedOct 8
  • KREWE Black 4 Pair Eyewear Travel Case NewKREWE Black 4 Pair Eyewear Travel Case New$15OSUsedOct 1
  • Krewe Laveau Nylon Sunglasses Black (scratches-fair condition)Krewe Laveau Nylon Sunglasses Black (scratches-fair condition)$49OSUsedSep 11
  • Krewe Simone Sunglasses Zulu (Damage)Krewe Simone Sunglasses Zulu (Damage)$110OSUsedSep 11
  • KREWE Titanium Sunglasses for Women NEW in box Opaline MirroredKREWE Titanium Sunglasses for Women NEW in box Opaline Mirrored$239OSUsedAug 23
  • KREWE Lucy Tortoise Shell Cat-Eye Sunglasses with Brown LensesKREWE Lucy Tortoise Shell Cat-Eye Sunglasses with Brown Lenses$130OSUsedAug 22
  • KREWE Coleman Aviator Sunglasses Multi Tortoise Gold ToneKREWE Coleman Aviator Sunglasses Multi Tortoise Gold Tone$150OSUsedAug 4
  • Krewe St. Louis Sunglasses Polarized 46-23 Tortoise Blue Green WITH C…Krewe St. Louis Sunglasses Polarized 46-23 Tortoise Blue Green WITH C…$160OSUsedAug 3

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Krewe accessories in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Krewe on the manifest right now.

Buy Krewe by the piece

1 store sells Krewe one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Krewe, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

About these numbers

FAQ

Krewe — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

How much do Krewe accessories sell for?
Krewe accessories sell for a median $110 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $100 used and $299 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $60 and $200. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Krewe accessories worth?
A typical Krewe accessories resale is worth about $100 used and $299 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Krewe accessories wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Krewe on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.