Le Labo Bath & Body resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Le Labo bath & body sells for

Le Labo bath & body sells for a median $15 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$33median sold price
80 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Le Labo bath & body piece resale
Sold price$33
Days to sell80
New with tags vs used$35 / $15
Share of listings that sell70 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$18–$3620–80 % band of sold prices
70 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
69 %of active listings older than 90 days

Le Labo bath & body worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$15median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Le Labo bath & body prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$22–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$33$18–$36Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$15$10–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $36 · 120 daysOct ’25 · median $22 · 129 daysNov ’25 · median $35 · 23 daysDec ’25 · median $20 · 12 daysJan ’26 · median — · — daysFeb ’26 · median $50 · 25 daysMar ’26 · median $23 · 14 daysApr ’26 · median $36 · 365+ daysMay ’26 · median $15 · 11 daysJun ’26 · median — · — daysJul ’26 · median $33 · 75 daysAug ’26 · median — · — daysSep ’26 · median $35 · 365+ days
vs prior 30 days: +400 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Le Labo bath & body move

Le Labo bath & body sells in winter and spring and autumn: Dec, Mar and Sep carried 50 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Dec ’25.

The last 30 days ran 400 % above the 30 before them.

Compared with

Women › Bath & Body, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Le Labo’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 38 days, 36 % sell-through.

Dime bath & body

$35median sold price

Sells in 1 days, 97 % sell-through.

Eu’Genia bath & body

$15median sold price

Sells in 0 days, 90 % sell-through.

Recently sold

8 newest Le Labo bath & body sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • LE LABO Shower Gel MANDARIN / SESAME 8.5 Fl Oz / 250 mL ~ NEWLE LABO Shower Gel MANDARIN / SESAME 8.5 Fl Oz / 250 mL ~ NEW$24OSUsedSep 27
  • LE LABO Hand Soap BASIL 8.5 Fl Oz / 250 mL NEWLE LABO Hand Soap BASIL 8.5 Fl Oz / 250 mL NEW$24OSUsedSep 27
  • Le Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl ozLe Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl oz$35OSUsedSep 8
  • Le Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl ozLe Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl oz$35OSUsedSep 8
  • Le Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl ozLe Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl oz$35OSUsedSep 8
  • Le Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl ozLe Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl oz$35OSUsedSep 8
  • Le Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl ozLe Labo Santal 33 Shower Gel & Body Lotion Travel Size 3 fl oz$35OSUsedSep 8
  • 4 MIXED LE LABO SCENTS ~AMBRETTE 9, TONKA 25, SANDAL 33, MATCHA 26 (2…4 MIXED LE LABO SCENTS ~AMBRETTE 9, TONKA 25, SANDAL 33, MATCHA 26 (2…$30OSUsedJul 18

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Le Labo bath & body in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Le Labo on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Le Labo Bath & Body, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Bath & Body brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

FAQ

Le Labo Bath & Body — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Le Labo Bath & Body pieces right now.

How much do Le Labo bath & body sell for?
Le Labo bath & body sells for a median $33 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $15 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $18 and $36. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Le Labo bath & body worth?
A typical Le Labo bath & body resale is worth about $15 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Le Labo bath & body wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Le Labo on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.