Lety & Me resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Lety & Me sweaters sell for

Lety & Me sweaters sell for a median $12 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 28, 2026 · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · How we price →

$13median sold price
28 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Lety & Me sweater resale
Sold price$13
Days to sell28
New with tags vs used$17 / $12
Share of listings that sell24 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$9–$1920–80 % band of sold prices
24 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
41 %of active listings older than 90 days

Lety & Me sweaters worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$17median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$12median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Lety & Me sweaters prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 26, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$17$12–$26Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$13$9–$19Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26
PoshmarkUsed$12$8–$17Sold, last 12 monthsOct 26

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 365+ daysOct ’25 · median $13 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $12 · 26 daysDec ’25 · median $12 · 3 daysJan ’26 · median $12 · 57 daysFeb ’26 · median $17 · 37 daysMar ’26 · median $12 · 46 daysApr ’26 · median $13 · 6 daysMay ’26 · median $17 · 40 daysJun ’26 · median $14 · 10 daysJul ’26 · median — · — daysAug ’26 · median $8 · 16 daysSep ’26 · median $10 · 2 days
vs prior 30 days: +0 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Lety & Me sweaters sell

Lety & Me sweaters sell in winter and spring: Dec, Feb and Mar carried 42 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Feb ’26.

The last 30 days ran level with the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Lety & Me market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 38 months of supply
Asking now$20median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$13from “What Lety & Me sweaters sell for”as above
Sells for65 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $15–$25
Poshmark listings as of Oct 26, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Lety & Me sells for about 65 % of today’s asking price — list near $13–$20 to move it.

Compared with

Women › Sweaters, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Lety & Me’s band.

Category median · all brands

$20median sold price

Sells in 32 days, 27 % sell-through.

OXKnit sweaters

$24median sold price

Sells in 4 days, 84 % sell-through.

Mighty Fine sweaters

$20median sold price

Sells in 13 days, 56 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Lety & Me sweaters sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Lety & Me New open front olive green khaki cardigan sweater Small sti…Lety & Me New open front olive green khaki cardigan sweater Small sti…$17SUsedOct 19
  • Women's Cream Knit Crewneck Sweater with Brown Elbow PatchesWomen's Cream Knit Crewneck Sweater with Brown Elbow Patches$10MUsedSep 21
  • Women's Olive Crewneck Sweater with Tan Elbow PatchesWomen's Olive Crewneck Sweater with Tan Elbow Patches$10MUsedSep 21
  • Lety & Me - Women’s Taupe Knit Sweater with Textured Sheer Sleeves -…Lety & Me - Women’s Taupe Knit Sweater with Textured Sheer Sleeves -…$13XLUsedSep 8
  • Lety & Me Emmy Crewneck Ribbed Long Sleeve Sweater- SLety & Me Emmy Crewneck Ribbed Long Sleeve Sweater- S$25SUsedAug 23
  • Lety& Me Size S Dark Green Long Sleeve TopLety& Me Size S Dark Green Long Sleeve Top$5SUsedAug 20
  • Lefty & Me Open-Front Cardigan - Mint GreenLefty & Me Open-Front Cardigan - Mint Green$8MUsedAug 12

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Lety & Me sweaters in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Lety & Me on the manifest right now.

Buy Lety & Me by the piece

3 stores sell Lety & Me one item at a time

Prices may have changed · confirm on the store's site. Photos and titles belong to the store.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Lety & Me, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Lety & Me in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Lety & Me — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 1 Lety & Me pieces right now.

How much do Lety & Me sweaters sell for?
Lety & Me sweaters sell for a median $13 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $12 used and $17 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $9 and $19. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Lety & Me sweaters worth?
A typical Lety & Me sweaters resale is worth about $12 used and $17 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Lety & Me sweaters wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Lety & Me on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.