Lilly Pulitzer for Target resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sell for

Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sell for a median $30 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 11, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$30median sold price
44 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Lilly Pulitzer for Target dress resale
Sold price$30
Days to sell44
New with tags vs used$35 / $30
Share of listings that sell47 %
Aug ’25 – Aug ’26period of the sales we tracked
$20–$4520–80 % band of sold prices
47 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
53 %of active listings older than 90 days

Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$35median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$30median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$35$20–$40Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$30$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$30$20–$45Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthAug ’25 – Aug ’26
Aug ’25 · median — · — daysSep ’25 · median — · — daysOct ’25 · median $35 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median — · — daysDec ’25 · median $44 · 365+ daysJan ’26 · median $27 · 17 daysFeb ’26 · median $40 · 30 daysMar ’26 · median $25 · 63 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 30 daysMay ’26 · median $39 · 7 daysJun ’26 · median $21 · 17 daysJul ’26 · median $30 · 142 daysAug ’26 · median $89 · 350 days
vs prior 30 days: −100 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses move

Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Jun carried 57 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 100 % below the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Lilly Pulitzer for Target market

All Lilly Pulitzer for Target on Poshmark, every category

Buyer's marketPlenty listed, slow to sell
14months of supply

For resellersPrice to sell: 5 of every 10 listings here have sat for more than 90 days.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Lilly Pulitzer for Target’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 27 % sell-through.

Pact dresses

$29median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 82 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 80 % sell-through.

Recently sold

3 newest Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Lilly Pulitzer x Target MAXI Long Dress Nosey Posey Strapless White P…Lilly Pulitzer x Target MAXI Long Dress Nosey Posey Strapless White P…$40MUsedJul 25
  • Lilly Pulitzer for Target My Fans Shift Dress Size 12Lilly Pulitzer for Target My Fans Shift Dress Size 12$3012UsedJul 24
  • Lilly Pulitzer for Target Blue and Green Ruffle Mini Dress In Sea Urc…Lilly Pulitzer for Target Blue and Green Ruffle Mini Dress In Sea Urc…$302XUsedJul 17

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Lilly Pulitzer for Target on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Lilly Pulitzer for Target, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Similar brands by sales

Lilly Pulitzer for Target in other categories

About these numbers

FAQ

Lilly Pulitzer for Target — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 2 Lilly Pulitzer for Target pieces right now.

How much do Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sell for?
Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses sell for a median $30 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $30 used and $35 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $20 and $45. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses worth?
A typical Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses resale is worth about $30 used and $35 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Lilly Pulitzer for Target dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Lilly Pulitzer for Target on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.