Listicle Dresses resale prices & live listings

Every price below comes from real sales, not from a guide.

Resale value, retail and wholesale · last 12 months

What Listicle dresses sell for

Listicle dresses sell for a median $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.

Based on sales we tracked on Poshmark, last 12 months · Updated Oct 12, 2026 · Data as of Oct 10, 2026 · How we price →

$21median sold price
33 daysmedian time to sell
A typical Listicle dress resale
Sold price$21
Days to sell33
New with tags vs used$29 / $20
Share of listings that sell27 %
Sep ’25 – Sep ’26period of the sales we tracked
$15–$3320–80 % band of sold prices
27 %sell-through: of listings from the last year, sold
40 %of active listings older than 90 days

Listicle dresses worth, a piece

Medians of completed sales, the retail price of new listings and the lowest live wholesale price a piece on Closo — each named by where it was measured.

New

New with tags · sold on Poshmark$29median of sales we tracked, last 12 months

Pre-owned or any condition

Used · sold on Poshmark$20median of sales we tracked, last 12 months
Listicle dresses prices: resale value, retail and wholesale · Data as of Oct 10, 2026Retail and resale prices are medians, with the middle of the prices (20th to 80th percentile) as the range. Closo Wholesale shows the lowest price a piece among live lots.
WhereConditionPriceRangeBasisAs of
New
PoshmarkNew with tags, women’s$29$19–$39Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
Pre-owned or any condition
PoshmarkAny condition$21$15–$33Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10
PoshmarkUsed$20$13–$25Sold, last 12 monthsOct 10

Changes compare the last 90 days with the 90 before.

Tracked sales per monthSep ’25 – Sep ’26
Sep ’25 · median $20 · 11 daysOct ’25 · median $39 · 365+ daysNov ’25 · median $40 · 4 daysDec ’25 · median — · — daysJan ’26 · median $7 · 25 daysFeb ’26 · median $21 · 13 daysMar ’26 · median $13 · 41 daysApr ’26 · median $20 · 20 daysMay ’26 · median $17 · 18 daysJun ’26 · median $28 · 13 daysJul ’26 · median $14 · 11 daysAug ’26 · median $22 · 47 daysSep ’26 · median $25 · 39 days
vs prior 30 days: +33 % sales we tracked in the last 30 days against the 30 before
Season

When Listicle dresses move

Listicle dresses sell in spring and summer: Mar, Apr and Aug carried 45 % of the year’s sales, with the peak in Apr ’26.

The last 30 days ran 33 % above the 30 before them.

Listed vs sold · Poshmark

Listicle dresses market

Asking prices are listings up for under 90 days; sold prices cover the last 12 months.

Poshmark

Buyer's market · 33 months of supply
Asking now$25median of fresh listingsfresh
Sold, 12 monthsSold, 12 mo$21from “What Listicle dresses sell for”as above
Sells for84 %of the asking priceof the ask

Asking $14–$40
Poshmark listings as of Oct 10, 2026

For resellersPrice to sell: on Poshmark, Listicle dresses sell for about 84 % of today’s asking price — list near $21–$25 to move them.

Compared with

Women › Dresses, same 12 months: the category as a whole, and the two brands whose sold prices overlap Listicle’s band.

Category median · all brands

$25median sold price

Sells in 36 days, 27 % sell-through.

Pact dresses

$29median sold price

Sells in 14 days, 82 % sell-through.

Disturbia dresses

$40median sold price

Sells in 11 days, 80 % sell-through.

Recently sold

7 newest Listicle dresses sales. Titles as the sellers wrote them, trimmed.

  • Fairycore Ethereal Whimsigoth Sheer Forest Green V-Neck Flowy Midi Dr…Fairycore Ethereal Whimsigoth Sheer Forest Green V-Neck Flowy Midi Dr…$25MUsedSep 5
  • Listicle Cream Mini Dress Women's Size Small Long Sleeve V-Neck NWTListicle Cream Mini Dress Women's Size Small Long Sleeve V-Neck NWT$30SUsedSep 2
  • Listicle Womens S Tiered Mini Dress Cream Boho Cottagecore Ruffle Flo…Listicle Womens S Tiered Mini Dress Cream Boho Cottagecore Ruffle Flo…$22SUsedAug 17
  • LISTICLE Green Velvet Ruffle Pleated DressLISTICLE Green Velvet Ruffle Pleated Dress$25SUsedAug 15
  • Listicle Floral Embroidered Boho Midi DressListicle Floral Embroidered Boho Midi Dress$40MUsedAug 13
  • Listicle Light Blue Sleeveless Smocked Maxi Dress with Ruffle TiersListicle Light Blue Sleeveless Smocked Maxi Dress with Ruffle Tiers$18SUsedAug 7
  • Listicle Tiered Dress fully lined strappy, Cream Tan size Medium, NWTListicle Tiered Dress fully lined strappy, Cream Tan size Medium, NWT$19MUsedJul 31

Photos and titles belong to the sellers who listed them on Poshmark.

Buying Listicle dresses in bulk?

No wholesale lot carries Listicle on the manifest right now.

Compare resale prices nearby

The brands and categories closest to Listicle Dresses, each with its median sold price, its sales, its live listings or its monthly searches.

Dresses brands A–Z →

Related on Closo

About these numbers

FAQ

Listicle Dresses — questions buyers ask

Answers come from live Closo listings and real sales, not from marketing copy.

The numbers in one paragraph

Closo resellers list 4 Listicle Dresses pieces right now.

How much do Listicle dresses sell for?
Listicle dresses sell for a median $21 on Poshmark over the last 12 months — $20 used and $29 new with tags. Most Poshmark sales landed between $15 and $33. The numbers are measured on completed sales, not taken from a price guide.
How much are Listicle dresses worth?
A typical Listicle dresses resale is worth about $20 used and $29 new with tags on Poshmark.
Where can I buy Listicle dresses wholesale or in bulk?
Closo Wholesale sells manifested pallets and case packs from vetted U.S. liquidators. Right now no live lot names Listicle on its manifest; the wholesale catalogue and the category pages show what is available today.
Where do these prices come from?
From completed sales on Poshmark, refreshed daily; see How we price.